MENU

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express
अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 18:10, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 45h 35m, Halts: 104 halts
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights, Platform# 11
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1924 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13050- Amritsar - Howrah Express operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1924 km km within 45h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Amritsar - Howrah Express Train Time table -13050

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) First 18:10 0 N/A 1
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 18:38 18:40 2 N/A 1
3 Kartarpur (KRE) 19:01 19:03 2 N/A 1
4 Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:23 19:30 7 N/A 1
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 19:38 19:40 2 N/A 1
6 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 19:53 19:55 2 N/A 1
7 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 20:13 20:15 2 N/A 1
8 Ludhiana Jn RL (LDH) 20:40 20:50 10 N/A 1
9 Khanna (KNN) 21:30 21:32 2 N/A 1
10 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 21:40 21:42 2 N/A 1
11 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 21:53 21:55 2 N/A 1
12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 22:12 22:14 2 N/A 1
13 Ambala City (UBC) 22:35 22:37 2 N/A 1
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 23:00 23:10 10 N/A 1
15 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 23:43 23:45 2 N/A 1
16 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 23:51 23:53 2 N/A 1
17 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 00:35 00:55 20 N/A 2
18 Roorkee (RK) 01:25 01:27 2 N/A 2
19 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 01:50 01:55 5 N/A 2
20 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 02:30 02:35 5 N/A 2
21 Moradabad Jn (MB) 04:10 04:20 10 N/A 2
22 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 04:48 04:50 2 N/A 2
23 Chandausi Jn (CH) 05:20 05:25 5 N/A 2
24 Aonla (AO) 06:21 06:23 2 N/A 2
25 Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 2
26 Tilhar (TLH) 07:52 07:54 2 N/A 2
27 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 08:35 08:40 5 N/A 2
28 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 09:06 09:08 2 N/A 2
29 Hardoi (HRI) 09:33 09:35 2 N/A 2
30 Balamau Jn (BLM) 10:06 10:08 2 N/A 2
31 Sandila (SAN) 10:28 10:30 2 N/A 2
32 Alam Nagar (AMG) 11:18 11:20 2 N/A 2
33 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 11:45 12:10 25 N/A 2
34 Haidergarh (HGH) 13:06 13:08 2 N/A 2
35 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 13:31 13:33 2 N/A 2
36 Nihalgarh (NHH) 13:45 13:47 2 N/A 2
37 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 14:02 14:04 2 N/A 2
38 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 14:43 14:48 5 N/A 2
39 Lambhua (LBA) 15:06 15:08 2 N/A 2
40 Koiripur (KEPR) 15:25 15:27 2 N/A 2
41 Harpalganj (HRPG) 15:35 15:37 2 N/A 2
42 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 15:47 15:49 2 N/A 2
43 Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:18 16:20 2 N/A 2
44 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 16:38 16:40 2 N/A 2
45 Khalispur (KSF) 17:37 17:39 2 N/A 2
46 Pindra Road (PDRD) 17:47 17:49 2 N/A 2
47 Babatpur (BTP) 18:01 18:03 2 N/A 2
48 Shiupur (SOP) 18:32 18:34 2 N/A 2
49 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 18:55 19:15 20 N/A 2
50 Kashi (KEI) 19:29 19:31 2 N/A 2
51 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 20:20 20:35 15 N/A 2
52 Kuchman (KCA) 20:52 20:54 2 N/A 2
53 Sakaldiha (SLD) 21:00 21:02 2 N/A 2
54 Dheena (DHA) 21:12 21:14 2 N/A 2
55 Zamania (ZNA) 21:29 21:31 2 N/A 2
56 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 21:44 21:46 2 N/A 2
57 Bhadaura (BWH) 21:52 21:54 2 N/A 2
58 Gahmar (GMR) 22:02 22:04 2 N/A 2
59 Chausa (CSA) 22:16 22:18 2 N/A 2
60 Buxar (BXR) 22:28 22:32 4 N/A 2
61 Dumraon (DURE) 22:43 22:45 2 N/A 2
62 Twining Ganj (TWG) 22:52 22:54 2 N/A 2
63 Raghunathpur (RPR) 23:02 23:04 2 N/A 2
64 Banahi (BYN) 23:12 23:14 2 N/A 2
65 Bihiya (BEA) 23:20 23:22 2 N/A 2
66 Ara Jn (ARA) 23:53 23:58 5 N/A 2
67 Bihta (BTA) 00:14 00:16 2 N/A 3
68 Danapur (DNR) 01:01 01:03 2 N/A 3
69 Patna Jn (PNBE) 02:00 02:10 10 N/A 3
70 Patna Saheb (PNC) 02:23 02:25 2 N/A 3
71 Fatuha (FUT) 02:35 02:37 2 N/A 3
72 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 03:00 03:02 2 N/A 3
73 Barh (BARH) 03:13 03:15 2 N/A 3
74 Mokama Jn (MKA) 04:00 04:02 2 N/A 3
75 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 04:10 04:12 2 N/A 3
76 Barhiya (BRYA) 04:28 04:30 2 N/A 3
77 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 04:44 04:46 2 N/A 3
78 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 04:55 05:00 5 N/A 3
79 Mananpur (MNP) 05:21 05:23 2 N/A 3
80 Jamui (JMU) 05:34 05:36 2 N/A 3
81 Gidhaur (GHR) 05:49 05:51 2 N/A 3
82 Jhajha (JAJ) 07:07 07:10 3 N/A 3
83 Simultala (STL) 07:25 07:27 2 N/A 3
84 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 08:00 08:05 5 N/A 3
85 Mathurapur (MUW) 08:19 08:21 2 N/A 3
86 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 08:34 08:39 5 N/A 3
87 Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:02 09:04 2 N/A 3
88 Jamtara (JMT) 09:20 09:22 2 N/A 3
89 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 09:40 09:42 2 N/A 3
90 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 09:47 09:49 2 N/A 3
91 Sitarampur (STN) 10:26 10:28 2 N/A 3
92 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:50 11:05 15 N/A 3
93 Raniganj (RNG) 11:20 11:22 2 N/A 3
94 Andal Jn (UDL) 11:33 11:35 2 N/A 3
95 Waria (OYR) 11:41 11:43 2 N/A 3
96 Durgapur (DGR) 11:53 11:57 4 N/A 3
97 Panagarh (PAN) 12:07 12:09 2 N/A 3
98 Mankar (MNAE) 12:21 12:23 2 N/A 3
99 Khana Jn (KAN) 12:53 12:55 2 N/A 3
100 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:15 13:20 5 N/A 3
101 Bandel Jn (BDC) 14:15 14:23 8 N/A 3
102 Chuchura (CNS) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 3
103 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:34 14:36 2 N/A 3
104 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 14:52 14:54 2 N/A 3
105 Shrirampur (SRP) 14:57 14:59 2 N/A 3
106 Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:45 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Amritsar - Howrah Express, train number 13050. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

hiranpur Railway Station

List of train passing from hiranpur Railway Station

challisha nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from challisha nagar Railway Station

netrakona court Railway Station

List of train passing from netrakona court Railway Station

bangla halt Railway Station

List of train passing from bangla halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13050/Coach Position Amritsar - Howrah Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13050- Amritsar - Howrah Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Amritsar - Howrah Express -(13050) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.