MENU

12422/Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded super fast Express
अमृतसर - हजूर साहिब नांदेड़ सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:30, Platform# 3
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 33h 15m, Halts: 21 halts
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • M
1936 km 58 km/hr SuperFast

12422/Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12422- Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded super fast Express operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED covering a distance of almost 1936 km km within 33h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded super fast Express Train Time table -12422

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) First 14:30 0 N/A 1
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 14:58 15:00 2 N/A 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:37 15:42 5 N/A 1
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 15:58 16:00 2 N/A 1
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 16:45 17:00 15 N/A 1
6 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 18:15 18:32 17 N/A 1
7 Sangrur (SAG) 18:45 18:47 2 N/A 1
8 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 N/A 1
9 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 21:45 21:47 2 N/A 1
10 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30 N/A 1
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:20 02:25 5 N/A 2
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 04:16 04:21 5 N/A 2
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 N/A 2
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 08:40 08:45 5 N/A 2
15 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 10:55 11:05 10 N/A 2
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:40 12:45 5 N/A 2
17 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 15:20 15:25 5 N/A 2
18 Malkapur (MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 N/A 2
19 Akola Jn (AK) 19:05 19:15 10 N/A 2
20 Washim (WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 N/A 2
21 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 N/A 2
22 Purna Jn Rev (PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 N/A 2
23 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded super fast Express, train number 12422. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

tonkarwar Railway Station

List of train passing from tonkarwar Railway Station

tarak nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from tarak nagar Railway Station

tetonbari Railway Station

List of train passing from tetonbari Railway Station

tapasi Railway Station

List of train passing from tapasi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12422/Coach Position Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12422- Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • VP 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • GS 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • 2A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 2S 13
  • 3A 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded super fast Express -(12422) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.