MENU

64168/Aligarh - Palwal EMU
अलीगढ़ - पलवल ईएमयू

Departs @ 16:40, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 5h 10m, Halts: 30 halts
Arrives @ 21:50, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
188 km 36 km/hr Delhi Emu

64168/Aligarh - Palwal EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 64168- Aligarh - Palwal EMU operating from Aligarh Junction/ALJN to Palwal/PWL covering a distance of almost 188 km km within 5h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Aligarh - Palwal EMU Train Time table -64168

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 16:40 5 1
2 Mahrawal (MWUE) 16:48 16:49 1m -- 1
3 Kulwa (KLA) 16:56 16:57 1m -- 1
4 Somna (SOM) 17:06 17:07 1m -- 1
5 Danwar (DAR) 17:16 17:17 1m -- 1
6 Kamalpur (KAMP) 17:23 17:24 1m -- 1
7 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 17:35 17:40 5m -- 1
8 Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:45 17:46 1m -- 1
9 Gangraul (GNRL) 17:52 17:53 1m -- 1
10 Chola (CHL) 17:59 18:00 1m -- 1
11 Wair (WAIR) 18:05 18:06 1m -- 1
12 Dankaur (DKDE) 18:14 18:15 1m -- 1
13 Ajaibpur (AJR) 18:23 18:24 1m -- 1
14 Boraki (BRKY) 18:30 18:31 1m -- 1
15 Dadri (DER) 18:37 18:38 1m 2 1
16 Maripat (MIU) 18:46 18:47 1m -- 1
17 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:15 19:17 2m -- 1
18 Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 19:26 19:27 1m -- 1
19 Chander Nagar (CNJ) 19:32 19:33 1m -- 1
20 Anand Vihar (ANVR) 19:36 19:37 1m 2 1
21 Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 19:41 19:42 1m -- 1
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 20:05 20:15 10m -- 1
23 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 20:19 20:20 1m -- 1
24 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 20:24 20:25 1m -- 1
25 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:34 20:35 1m -- 1
26 Okhla (OKA) 20:41 20:42 1m -- 1
27 Tuglakabad (TKD) 20:48 20:49 1m 1 1
28 Faridabad (FDB) 21:01 21:02 1m -- 1
29 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 21:08 21:09 1m -- 1
30 Ballabgarh (BVH) 21:15 21:16 1m -- 1
31 Asaoti (AST) 21:26 21:28 2m -- 1
32 Palwal (PWL) 21:50 -- 1

Get the route map information for Aligarh - Palwal EMU, train number 64168. The train begins its journey from Aligarh Junction/ALJN to Palwal/PWL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

aravalli Railway Station

List of train passing from aravalli Railway Station

lakshminarayanapuram Railway Station

List of train passing from lakshminarayanapuram Railway Station

vendra Railway Station

List of train passing from vendra Railway Station

james street Railway Station

List of train passing from james street Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

64168/Coach Position Aligarh - Palwal EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 64168- Aligarh - Palwal EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • NDLS

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Aligarh - Palwal EMU -(64168) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.