MENU

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express (PT)
अजमेर - सियालदह सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 12:50, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 27h 10m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1646 km 60 km/hr SuperFast

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12988- Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express (PT) operating from Ajmer Junction/AII to Sealdah/SDAH covering a distance of almost 1646 km km within 27h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12988

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) First 12:50 0 N/A 1
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 13:16 13:18 2 N/A 1
3 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 14:45 14:55 10 N/A 1
4 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 17:19 17:21 2 N/A 1
5 Achhnera Jn (AH) 17:43 17:45 2 N/A 1
6 Agra Fort (AF) 18:50 19:15 25 N/A 1
7 Tundla Jn (TDL) 20:25 20:30 5 N/A 1
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 23:15 23:25 10 N/A 1
9 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 01:50 01:58 8 N/A 2
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 04:55 05:05 10 N/A 2
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:43 05:45 2 N/A 2
12 Sasaram (SSM) 06:18 06:20 2 N/A 2
13 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 07:43 07:48 5 N/A 2
14 Koderma (KQR) 08:58 09:00 2 N/A 2
15 Parasnath (PNME) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 2
16 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:10 11:20 10 N/A 2
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:11 12:14 3 N/A 2
18 Raniganj (RNG) 12:29 12:31 2 N/A 2
19 Durgapur (DGR) 12:51 12:53 2 N/A 2
20 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:49 13:52 3 N/A 2
21 Sealdah (SDAH) 16:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express (PT), train number 12988. The train begins its journey from Ajmer Junction/AII to Sealdah/SDAH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

ramri Railway Station

List of train passing from ramri Railway Station

ramshai Railway Station

List of train passing from ramshai Railway Station

rampur Railway Station

List of train passing from rampur Railway Station

ramgarh ujalbas Railway Station

List of train passing from ramgarh ujalbas Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12988/Coach Position Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12988- Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • PC 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 3A 20
  • 2A 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express (PT) -(12988) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.