MENU

15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
अजमेर - किशनगंज गरीब नवाज एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 11:05, Platform# 4
  •   
  • M
  • T
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 40h 25m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights, Platform# 1
  • M
  • T
  • T
1820 km 45 km/hr Mail/Express

15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15716- Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express operating from Ajmer Junction/AII to KishanGanj/KNE covering a distance of almost 1820 km km within 40h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Train Time table -15716

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) First 11:05 0 N/A 1
2 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:17 12:19 2 N/A 1
3 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 13:10 13:20 10 N/A 1
4 Alwar Jn (AWR) 15:40 15:43 3 N/A 1
5 Rewari Jn (RE) 17:30 18:02 32 N/A 1
6 Gurgaon (GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 N/A 1
7 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 19:03 19:05 2 N/A 1
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 19:33 19:35 2 N/A 1
9 Delhi Jn RL (DLI) 20:00 20:40 40 N/A 1
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 23:50 23:58 8 N/A 1
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 01:22 01:27 5 N/A 2
12 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 02:35 02:40 5 N/A 2
13 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 05:15 05:35 20 N/A 2
14 Rudauli (RDL) 07:00 07:02 2 N/A 2
15 Faizabad Jn (FD) 07:38 07:40 2 N/A 2
16 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 10:05 10:30 25 N/A 2
17 Azamgarh (AMH) 11:25 11:30 5 N/A 2
18 Mau Jn (MAU) 12:35 12:50 15 N/A 2
19 Ballia (BUI) 14:00 14:05 5 N/A 2
20 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 16:10 16:25 15 N/A 2
21 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 17:16 17:18 2 N/A 2
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 17:31 17:33 2 N/A 2
23 Barauni Jn (BJU) 20:15 20:25 10 N/A 2
24 Naugachia (NNA) 22:39 22:41 2 N/A 2
25 Katihar Jn (KIR) 00:25 00:45 20 N/A 3
26 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 01:48 01:50 2 N/A 3
27 Dalkolha (DLK) 02:12 02:14 2 N/A 3
28 Kishanganj (KNE) 03:15 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express, train number 15716. The train begins its journey from Ajmer Junction/AII to KishanGanj/KNE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dungar junction Railway Station

List of train passing from dungar junction Railway Station

sajanvar road Railway Station

List of train passing from sajanvar road Railway Station

amritvel Railway Station

List of train passing from amritvel Railway Station

mota jadra Railway Station

List of train passing from mota jadra Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15716/Coach Position Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15716- Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • VP 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 1A + 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express -(15716) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.