MENU

19421/Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express
अहमदाबाद - पटना साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 21:50, Platform# 4
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 34h 5m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • S
1669 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

19421/Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19421- Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express operating from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Patna Junction/PNBE covering a distance of almost 1669 km km within 34h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express Train Time table -19421

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) First 21:50 0 N/A 1
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 22:34 22:36 2 N/A 1
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 22:50 22:52 2 N/A 1
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 23:39 00:04 25 N/A 2
5 Dahod PQ (DHD) 01:56 01:58 2 N/A 2
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 N/A 2
7 Nagda Jn (NAD) 04:48 04:50 2 N/A 2
8 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 05:50 06:00 10 N/A 2
9 Berchha (BCH) 06:43 06:45 2 N/A 2
10 Shujalpur (SJP) 07:18 07:20 2 N/A 2
11 Sehore (SEH) 07:53 07:55 2 N/A 2
12 Bairagarh Bhopal (BIH) 08:25 08:27 2 N/A 2
13 Vidisha (BHS) 09:43 09:45 2 N/A 2
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:35 11:45 10 N/A 2
15 Saugor (SGO) 13:20 13:25 5 N/A 2
16 Damoh (DMO) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 2
17 Katni Jn (KTE) 16:25 16:35 10 N/A 2
18 Satna (STA) 17:45 17:55 10 N/A 2
19 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 19:45 19:47 2 N/A 2
20 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 22:10 22:40 30 N/A 2
21 Allahabad City (ALY) 22:50 22:52 2 N/A 2
22 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 23:53 23:55 2 N/A 2
23 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:50 02:00 10 N/A 3
24 Kashi (KEI) 02:13 02:15 2 N/A 3
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 03:00 03:20 20 N/A 3
26 Buxar (BXR) 04:31 04:33 2 N/A 3
27 Ara Jn (ARA) 05:46 05:48 2 N/A 3
28 Danapur (DNR) 07:13 07:15 2 N/A 3
29 Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:55 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express, train number 19421. The train begins its journey from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Patna Junction/PNBE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

thalwara Railway Station

List of train passing from thalwara Railway Station

saphale Railway Station

List of train passing from saphale Railway Station

islampur Railway Station

List of train passing from islampur Railway Station

ekangarsarai Railway Station

List of train passing from ekangarsarai Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19421/Coach Position Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19421- Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express -(19421) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.