MENU

12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:40, Platform# 1
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 6h 40m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 21:20, Platform# 3
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
493 km 73 km/hr Shatabdi

12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12010- Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express operating from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/BCT covering a distance of almost 493 km km within 6h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12010

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn PQ (ADI) First 14:40 0 N/A 1
2 Nadiad Jn RL (ND) 15:17 15:19 2 N/A 1
3 Anand Jn RL (ANND) 15:33 15:35 2 N/A 1
4 Vadodara Jn RL (BRC) 16:14 16:19 5 N/A 1
5 Bharuch Jn RL (BH) 16:58 17:00 2 N/A 1
6 Surat RL (ST) 17:53 17:58 5 N/A 1
7 Vapi RL (VAPI) 18:53 18:55 2 N/A 1
8 Borivali (BVI) 20:33 20:35 2 N/A 1
9 Mumbai Central (BCT) 21:20 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express, train number 12010. The train begins its journey from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/BCT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

liluah workshop Railway Station

List of train passing from liluah workshop Railway Station

er store depot naihati Railway Station

List of train passing from er store depot naihati Railway Station

venkatachalam road junction Railway Station

List of train passing from venkatachalam road junction Railway Station

nidiguntapalem Railway Station

List of train passing from nidiguntapalem Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12010/Coach Position Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12010- Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 1A 2
  • CC 3
  • CC 4
  • CC 5
  • CC 6
  • CC 7
  • CC 8
  • CC 9
  • CC 10
  • CC 11
  • CC 12
  • CC 13
  • CC 14
  • CC 15
  • GC 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express -(12010) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.