MENU

12932/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
अहमदाबाद-मुंबई सेंट्रल एसी डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 06:00, Platform# 7
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 7h 0m, Halts: 8 halts
Arrives @ 13:00, Platform# 5
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
493 km 70 km/hr Double Decker

12932/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12932- Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express operating from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/BCT covering a distance of almost 493 km km within 7h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express Train Time table -12932

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn PQ (ADI) First 06:00 0 N/A 1
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 06:38 06:40 2 N/A 1
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 06:58 07:00 2 N/A 1
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 07:42 07:47 5 N/A 1
5 Bharuch Jn RL (BH) 08:28 08:30 2 N/A 1
6 Surat RL (ST) 09:22 09:27 5 N/A 1
7 Navsari (NVS) 09:45 09:47 2 N/A 1
8 Valsad (BL) 10:14 10:16 2 N/A 1
9 Vapi RL (VAPI) 10:32 10:34 2 N/A 1
10 Borivali (BVI) 12:16 12:18 2 N/A 1
11 Mumbai Central (BCT) 13:00 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express, train number 12932. The train begins its journey from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/BCT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kamboi Railway Station

List of train passing from kamboi Railway Station

talgajarda Railway Station

List of train passing from talgajarda Railway Station

bhadrod Railway Station

List of train passing from bhadrod Railway Station

otha road Railway Station

List of train passing from otha road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12932/Coach Position Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12932- Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • CC 2
  • CC 3
  • CC 4
  • CC 5
  • CC 6
  • CC 7
  • CC 8
  • CC 9
  • CC 10
  • CC 11
  • CC 12
  • CC 13
  • GC 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express -(12932) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.