MENU

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 11:20, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 32h 15m, Halts: 54 halts
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1476 km 45 km/hr Mail/Express

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19223- Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express operating from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 1476 km km within 32h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express Train Time table -19223

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn PQ (ADI) First 11:20 0 N/A 1
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 11:35 11:37 2 N/A 1
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 12:38 12:40 2 N/A 1
4 Unjha (UJA) 13:01 13:03 2 N/A 1
5 Siddhapur (SID) 13:18 13:20 2 N/A 1
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 14:23 14:28 5 N/A 1
7 Abu Road RL (ABR) 15:20 15:30 10 N/A 1
8 Falna (FA) 16:52 16:54 2 N/A 1
9 Marwar Jn (MJ) 18:10 18:12 2 N/A 1
10 Pali Marwar (PMY) 18:37 18:42 5 N/A 1
11 Luni Jn (LUNI) 19:13 19:16 3 N/A 1
12 Jodhpur Jn RL (JU) 19:55 20:10 15 N/A 1
13 Pipar Road Jn (PPR) 20:44 20:46 2 N/A 1
14 Gotan (GOTN) 21:21 21:23 2 N/A 1
15 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 21:43 21:48 5 N/A 1
16 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 22:20 22:22 2 N/A 1
17 Nagaur (NGO) 22:39 22:44 5 N/A 1
18 Nokha (NOK) 23:24 23:26 2 N/A 1
19 Deshnoke (DSO) 00:03 00:05 2 N/A 2
20 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 01:35 01:45 10 N/A 2
21 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 01:55 01:57 2 N/A 2
22 Lunkaransar (LKS) 02:53 02:55 2 N/A 2
23 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 04:15 04:30 15 N/A 2
24 Pili Bangan (PGK) 04:53 04:55 2 N/A 2
25 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 05:20 05:30 10 N/A 2
26 Sangariya (SGRA) 05:52 05:54 2 N/A 2
27 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 06:38 06:40 2 N/A 2
28 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 07:50 08:05 15 N/A 2
29 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 08:33 08:35 2 N/A 2
30 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 08:55 08:57 2 N/A 2
31 Faridkot (FDK) 09:08 09:10 2 N/A 2
32 Firozpur Cantt Jn RL (FZR) 09:55 10:20 25 N/A 2
33 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 10:41 10:43 2 N/A 2
34 Makhu (MXH) 11:03 11:05 2 N/A 2
35 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 11:33 11:35 2 N/A 2
36 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 11:40 11:42 2 N/A 2
37 Kapurthala (KXH) 12:11 12:13 2 N/A 2
38 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:35 12:45 10 N/A 2
39 Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 13:15 13:17 2 N/A 2
40 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 13:30 13:32 2 N/A 2
41 Dasua (DZA) 13:45 13:47 2 N/A 2
42 Mukerian (MEX) 14:03 14:05 2 N/A 2
43 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 14:44 14:46 2 N/A 2
44 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 15:10 16:30 80 N/A 2
45 Bharoli (BHRL) 16:35 16:37 2 N/A 2
46 Sujanpur (SJNP) 16:44 16:46 2 N/A 2
47 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 16:53 16:55 2 N/A 2
48 Kathua (KTHU) 17:06 17:08 2 N/A 2
49 Budhi (BDHY) 17:20 17:22 2 N/A 2
50 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 17:31 17:33 2 N/A 2
51 Chakdayala (CKDL) 17:38 17:40 2 N/A 2
52 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 17:44 17:46 2 N/A 2
53 Ghagwal (GHGL) 17:55 17:57 2 N/A 2
54 Samba (SMBX) 18:08 18:10 2 N/A 2
55 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 18:26 18:28 2 N/A 2
56 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 18:41 18:43 2 N/A 2
57 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:35 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, train number 19223. The train begins its journey from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

khila Railway Station

List of train passing from khila Railway Station

natherpetua Railway Station

List of train passing from natherpetua Railway Station

sonaimuri Railway Station

List of train passing from sonaimuri Railway Station

bipulashar Railway Station

List of train passing from bipulashar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19223/Coach Position Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19223- Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 2A 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express -(19223) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.