MENU

18518/Visakhapatnam-Korba Express
विशाखापट्टनम-कोरबा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 20:00, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 15h 0m, Halts: 29 halts
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
730 km 48 km/hr Mail/Express

18518/Visakhapatnam-Korba Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18518- Visakhapatnam-Korba Express operating from Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Korba/KRBA covering a distance of almost 730 km km within 15h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Visakhapatnam-Korba Express Train Time table -18518

arr First Halt 0 dep 20:00 1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
11m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 16m 8 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 20:16 Halt 2 dep 20:18 2 Simhachalam (SCM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
26m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 42m 61 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 21:00 Halt 5 dep 21:05 3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
66m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 45m 115 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 21:50 Halt 5 dep 21:55 4 Bobbili Jn (VBL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
139m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 21m 139 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 22:16 Halt 5 dep 22:21 5 Parvatipuram (PVP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
124m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 4m 140 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 22:25 Halt 2 dep 22:27 6 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
122m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 48m 185 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 23:15 Halt 15 dep 23:30 7 Rayagada (RGDA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
227m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 10m 195 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 23:40 Halt 2 dep 23:42 8 Singapuram Road (SPRD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
253m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 8m 204 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 23:50 Halt 2 dep 23:52 9 Therubali (THV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
269m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 36m 239 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 00:28 Halt 2 dep 00:30 10 Muniguda (MNGD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
359m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 30m 264 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 01:00 Halt 2 dep 01:02 11 Ambodala (AMB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
373m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 21m 289 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 01:23 Halt 2 dep 01:25 12 Norla Road (NRLR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
248m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 8m 296 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 01:33 Halt 2 dep 01:35 13 Rupra Road (RPRD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
233m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 13m 312 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 01:48 Halt 2 dep 01:50 14 Kesinga (KSNG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
184m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 20m 325 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 02:10 Halt 10 dep 02:20 15 Titlagarh (TIG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
210m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 18m 343 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 02:38 Halt 2 dep 02:40 16 Muribahal (MRBL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
273m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 10m 358 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 02:50 Halt 10 dep 03:00 17 Kantabanji (KBJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
304m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 20m 382 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 03:20 Halt 2 dep 03:22 18 Harishanker Road (HSK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
337m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 21m 411 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 03:43 Halt 2 dep 03:45 19 Nawapara Road (NPD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
343m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 10m 423 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 03:55 Halt 2 dep 03:57 20 Khariar Road (KRAR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
325m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 16m 443 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 04:13 Halt 2 dep 04:15 21 Bagbahra (BGBR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
361m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 48m 474 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 05:03 Halt 2 dep 05:05 22 Mahasamund (MSMD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
302m
ECOR (ECOR)
1h 25m 528 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 06:30 Halt 25 dep 06:55 23 Raipur Jn (R)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
296m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 33m 566 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:28 Halt 2 dep 07:30 24 Tilda (TLD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
293m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 18m 592 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:48 Halt 2 dep 07:50 25 Bhatapara (BYT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
273m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 28m 622 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 08:18 Halt 2 dep 08:20 26 Belha (BYL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
268m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 35m 638 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 08:55 Halt 10 dep 09:05 27 Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
272m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 21m 665 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:26 Halt 2 dep 09:28 28 Akaltara (AKT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
283m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 13m 680 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:41 Halt 2 dep 09:43 29 Naila (NIA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
273m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 17m 691 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 10:00 Halt 5 dep 10:05 30 Champa Jn (CPH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
264m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 55m 728 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 11:00 Halt 0 dep Last 31 Korba (KRBA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
286m
ECOR (ECOR)

Get the route map information for Visakhapatnam-Korba Express, train number 18518. The train begins its journey from Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Korba/KRBA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dakshin bari Railway Station

List of train passing from dakshin bari Railway Station

dakacha Railway Station

List of train passing from dakacha Railway Station

dakshin durgapur Railway Station

List of train passing from dakshin durgapur Railway Station

dhekiajili road Railway Station

List of train passing from dhekiajili road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18518/Coach Position Visakhapatnam-Korba Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18518- Visakhapatnam-Korba Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • 2A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Visakhapatnam-Korba Express -(18518) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.