MENU

17015/Visakha Express
विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 8:35, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SCR/South Central Coast Travel Time: 22h 55m, Halts: 38 halts
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1134 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

17015/Visakha Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 17015- Visakha Express operating from Bhubaneswar/BBS to Secunderabad Junction/SC covering a distance of almost 1134 km km within 22h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Visakha Express Train Time table -17015

arr First Halt 0 dep 08:35 1 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
40m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 25m 19 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:00 Halt 5 dep 09:05 2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
25m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 21m 45 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:26 Halt 2 dep 09:28 3 Nirakarpur (NKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
21m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 28m 90 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:56 Halt 2 dep 09:58 4 Balugaon (BALU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
9m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 38m 145 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 10:36 Halt 2 dep 10:38 5 Chatrapur (CAP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
35m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 22m 166 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 11:00 Halt 5 dep 11:05 6 Brahmapur (BAM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
26m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 21m 190 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 11:26 Halt 2 dep 11:28 7 Ichchapuram (IPM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
22m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 13m 208 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 11:41 Halt 2 dep 11:43 8 Sompeta (SPT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
48m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 45m 240 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 12:28 Halt 2 dep 12:30 9 Palasa (PSA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
28m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 20m 266 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 12:50 Halt 2 dep 12:52 10 Naupada Jn (NWP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
13m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 11m 280 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 13:03 Halt 2 dep 13:05 11 Kotabommali (KBM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
11m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 13m 293 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 13:18 Halt 2 dep 13:20 12 Tilaru (TIU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
51m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 17m 313 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 13:37 Halt 2 dep 13:39 13 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
34m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 12m 328 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 13:51 Halt 2 dep 13:53 14 Ponduru (PDU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
39m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 19m 352 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 14:12 Halt 2 dep 14:14 15 Chipurupalli (CPP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
103m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 29m 382 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 14:43 Halt 5 dep 14:48 16 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
66m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 27m 417 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 15:15 Halt 2 dep 15:17 17 Kottavalasa (KTV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
56m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 15m 435 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 15:32 Halt 2 dep 15:34 18 Simhachalam (SCM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
26m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 36m 443 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 16:10 Halt 20 dep 16:30 19 Visakhapatnam RL Rev (VSKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
11m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 30m 461 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 17:00 Halt 2 dep 17:02 20 Duvvada (DVD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
46m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 13m 477 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 17:15 Halt 1 dep 17:16 21 Anakapalle (AKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
32m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 19m 500 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 17:35 Halt 1 dep 17:36 22 Ellamanchiii (YLM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
22m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 29m 540 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 18:05 Halt 1 dep 18:06 23 Tuni (TUNI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
24m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 14m 557 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 18:20 Halt 1 dep 18:21 24 Annavaram (ANV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
28m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 27m 594 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 18:48 Halt 1 dep 18:49 25 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
17m
South Central Railway (SCR)
1h 1m 644 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 19:50 Halt 15 dep 20:05 26 Rajahmundry RL (RJY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
23m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 28m 666 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 20:33 Halt 1 dep 20:34 27 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
18m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 20m 683 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 20:54 Halt 1 dep 20:55 28 Tanuku (TNKU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
14m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 14m 694 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 21:09 Halt 1 dep 21:10 29 Attili (AL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
14m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 33m 714 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 21:43 Halt 1 dep 21:44 30 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
8m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 20m 732 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 22:04 Halt 1 dep 22:05 31 Akividu (AKVD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
9m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 21m 749 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 22:26 Halt 1 dep 22:27 32 Kaikalur (KKLR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
7m
South Central Railway (SCR)
1h 2m 777 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 23:29 Halt 1 dep 23:30 33 Gudivada Jn (GDV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
13m
South Central Railway (SCR)
1h 5m 821 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 00:35 Halt 10 dep 00:45 34 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
26m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 45m 853 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 01:30 Halt 5 dep 01:35 35 Guntur Jn (GNT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
38m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 40m 895 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 02:15 Halt 1 dep 02:16 36 Sattenapalle (SAP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
72m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 30m 927 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 02:46 Halt 1 dep 02:47 37 Piduguralla (PGRL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
107m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 18m 948 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 03:05 Halt 1 dep 03:06 38 Nadikude Jn (NDKD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
97m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 39m 987 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 03:45 Halt 1 dep 03:46 39 Mirylaguda (MRGA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
152m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 28m 1024 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 04:14 Halt 1 dep 04:15 40 Nalgonda (NLDA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
222m
South Central Railway (SCR)
3h 15m 1134 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:30 Halt 0 dep Last 41 Secunderabad Jn (SC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
539m
South Central Railway (SCR)

Get the route map information for Visakha Express, train number 17015. The train begins its journey from Bhubaneswar/BBS to Secunderabad Junction/SC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

new cooch behar junction Railway Station

List of train passing from new cooch behar junction Railway Station

dhupguri Railway Station

List of train passing from dhupguri Railway Station

katihar junction Railway Station

List of train passing from katihar junction Railway Station

karhagola road Railway Station

List of train passing from karhagola road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

17015/Coach Position Visakha Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 17015- Visakha Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 2A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Visakha Express -(17015) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.