MENU

24369/Triveni Express
त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:55, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • W
  • F
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 18h 40m, Halts: 34 halts
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • W
  • F
741 km 39 km/hr Mail/Express

24369/Triveni Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 24369- Triveni Express operating from Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN to Bareilly Junction/BE covering a distance of almost 741 km km within 18h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Triveni Express Train Time table -24369

arr First Halt 0 dep 17:55 1 Shaktinagar (SKTN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
301m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 16m 11 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 18:11 Halt 1 dep 18:12 2 Krishnashila (KRSL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
280m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 15m 22 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 18:27 Halt 1 dep 18:28 3 Anpara (ANPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
330m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 17m 33 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 18:45 Halt 1 dep 18:46 4 Karaila Road Jn (KRLR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
361m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 10m 41 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 18:56 Halt 2 dep 18:58 5 Mirchadhorhi (MCQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
339m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 35m 70 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 19:33 Halt 2 dep 19:35 6 Obradam (OBR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
209m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 55m 83 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 20:30 Halt 30 dep 21:00 7 Chopan (CPU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
194m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 14m 93 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 21:14 Halt 1 dep 21:15 8 Agori Khas (AGY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
209m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 22m 105 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 21:37 Halt 1 dep 21:38 9 Churk (CUK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
314m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 15m 110 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 21:53 Halt 1 dep 21:54 10 Robertsganj (RBGJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
318m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 48m 144 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 22:42 Halt 1 dep 22:43 11 Lusa (LUSA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
287m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 28m 165 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 23:11 Halt 1 dep 23:12 12 Saktesgarh (SKGH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
128m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 57m 186 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 00:09 Halt 1 dep 00:10 13 Chunar Jn (CAR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
86m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 34m 217 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 00:44 Halt 1 dep 00:45 14 Mirzapur (MZP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
87m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 12m 224 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 00:57 Halt 1 dep 00:58 15 Vindhyachal (BDL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
86m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 23m 252 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 01:21 Halt 2 dep 01:23 16 Manda Road (MNF)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
93m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 9m 268 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 01:32 Halt 1 dep 01:33 17 Meja Road (MJA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
94m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 32m 299 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 02:05 Halt 2 dep 02:07 18 Naini Jn (NYN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
99m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 28m 307 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 02:35 Halt 30 dep 03:05 19 Allahabad Jn (ALD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
100m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 12m 313 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 03:17 Halt 1 dep 03:18 20 Prayag Jn (PRG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
96m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 18m 319 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 03:36 Halt 1 dep 03:37 21 Phaphamau Jn (PFM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
99m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 27m 347 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 04:04 Halt 1 dep 04:05 22 Lalgopalganj (LGO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
105m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 15m 362 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 04:20 Halt 1 dep 04:21 23 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
110m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 12m 374 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 04:33 Halt 1 dep 04:34 24 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
113m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 8m 381 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 04:42 Halt 1 dep 04:43 25 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
114m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 12m 392 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 04:55 Halt 1 dep 04:56 26 Unchahar Jn (UCR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
116m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 14m 409 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 05:10 Halt 1 dep 05:11 27 Lachhmanpur (LMN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
119m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 24m 429 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 05:35 Halt 5 dep 05:40 28 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
116m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 17m 444 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 05:57 Halt 1 dep 05:58 29 Harchandpur (HCP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
121m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 23m 460 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 06:21 Halt 1 dep 06:22 30 Bachhrawn (BCN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
124m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 13m 472 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 06:35 Halt 1 dep 06:36 31 Nigohan (NHN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
128m
Northern Railway (NR)
1h 59m 507 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 08:35 Halt 10 dep 08:45 32 Lucknow Jn (LKO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
124m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 49m 556 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 09:34 Halt 1 dep 09:35 33 Sandila (SAN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
134m
Northern Railway (NR)
0h 44m 609 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 10:19 Halt 1 dep 10:20 34 Hardoi (HRI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
145m
Northern Railway (NR)
1h 5m 672 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 11:25 Halt 5 dep 11:30 35 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
157m
Northern Railway (NR)
1h 10m 742 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 12:40 Halt 0 dep Last 36 Bareilly Jn (BE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
174m
Northern Railway (NR)

Get the route map information for Triveni Express, train number 24369. The train begins its journey from Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN to Bareilly Junction/BE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

24369/Coach Position Triveni Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 24369- Triveni Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GSRD 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • 2A 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Triveni Express -(24369) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.