MENU

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:30, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 9h 40m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night, Platform# 23
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
500 km 51 km/hr Mail/Express
Ads

18410/Sri Jagannath Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18410- Sri Jagannath Express operating from Puri/PURI to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 500 km km within 9h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sri Jagannath Express Train Time table -18410

arr First Halt 0 dep 22:30 1 Puri (PURI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
12m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 20m 17 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 22:50 Halt 2 dep 22:52 2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
10m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 33m 44 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 23:25 Halt 5 dep 23:30 3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
25m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 20m 63 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 23:50 Halt 5 dep 23:55 4 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
40m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 15m 79 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 00:10 Halt 2 dep 00:12 5 Barang (BRAG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
29m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 18m 91 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 00:30 Halt 5 dep 00:35 6 Cuttack (CTC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
28m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 15m 106 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 00:50 Halt 2 dep 00:52 7 Kapilas Road (KIS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
24m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 38m 163 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 01:30 Halt 2 dep 01:32 8 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
37m
ECOR (ECOR)
1h 6m 206 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 02:38 Halt 2 dep 02:40 9 Bhadrakh (BHC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
22m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 23m 235 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 03:03 Halt 1 dep 03:04 10 Soro (SORO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
18m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 28m 268 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 03:32 Halt 5 dep 03:37 11 Balasore (BLS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
20m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 15m 286 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 03:52 Halt 2 dep 03:54 12 Rupsa Jn (ROP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
12m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 10m 296 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 04:04 Halt 2 dep 04:06 13 Basta (BTS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
15m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 8m 302 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 04:14 Halt 2 dep 04:16 14 Amarda Road (ARD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
12m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 16m 316 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 04:32 Halt 1 dep 04:33 15 Jaleswar (JER)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
16m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 15m 332 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 04:48 Halt 2 dep 04:50 16 Dantan (DNT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
23m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 16m 349 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 05:06 Halt 2 dep 05:08 17 Belda (BLDA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
24m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 47m 387 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 05:55 Halt 5 dep 06:00 18 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
42m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 49m 444 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 06:49 Halt 1 dep 06:50 19 Mecheda (MCA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
9m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 43m 494 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 07:33 Halt 1 dep 07:34 20 Santragachi Jn (SRC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
6m
ECOR (ECOR)
0h 36m 502 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 08:10 Halt 0 dep Last 21 Howrah Jn (HWH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
9m
ECOR (ECOR)
Ads

Get the route map information for Sri Jagannath Express, train number 18410. The train begins its journey from Puri/PURI to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Ads

Indian Rail News

kothariya Railway Station

List of train passing from kothariya Railway Station

ribada Railway Station

List of train passing from ribada Railway Station

semla Railway Station

List of train passing from semla Railway Station

gomta Railway Station

List of train passing from gomta Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18410/Coach Position Sri Jagannath Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18410- Sri Jagannath Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 2A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Sri Jagannath Express -(18410) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.