MENU

13288/South Bihar Express
दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 20:25, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 24h 15m, Halts: 50 halts
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

13288/South Bihar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13288- South Bihar Express operating from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB to Durg Junction/DURG covering a distance of almost 1110 km km within 24h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

South Bihar Express Train Time table -13288

arr First Halt 0 dep 20:25 1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
55m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 11m 8 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 20:36 Halt 4 dep 20:40 2 Patna Saheb (PNC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
58m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 11m 20 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 20:51 Halt 2 dep 20:53 3 Fatuha (FUT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
53m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 8m 29 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 21:01 Halt 2 dep 21:03 4 Khusropur (KOO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
53m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 16m 44 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 21:19 Halt 2 dep 21:21 5 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
53m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 6m 52 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 21:27 Halt 2 dep 21:29 6 Athmal Gola (ATL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
52m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 23m 62 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 21:52 Halt 2 dep 21:54 7 Barh (BARH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
49m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 21m 87 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 22:15 Halt 5 dep 22:20 8 Mokama Jn (MKA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
48m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 8m 94 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 22:28 Halt 2 dep 22:30 9 Hathidah Jn (HTZ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
50m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 9m 105 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 22:39 Halt 2 dep 22:41 10 Barhiya (BRYA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
47m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 21m 120 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 23:02 Halt 2 dep 23:04 11 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
52m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 10m 121 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 23:14 Halt 5 dep 23:19 12 Kiul Jn (KIUL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
54m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 20m 149 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 23:39 Halt 2 dep 23:41 13 Jamui (JMU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
81m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 54m 175 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 00:35 Halt 5 dep 00:40 14 Jhajha (JAJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
142m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 32m 219 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 01:12 Halt 5 dep 01:17 15 Jasidih Jn PQ (JSME)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
270m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 25m 248 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 01:42 Halt 4 dep 01:46 16 Madhupur Jn (MDP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
254m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 31m 290 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 02:17 Halt 2 dep 02:19 17 Jamtara (JMT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
202m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 14m 305 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 02:33 Halt 2 dep 02:35 18 Chittaranjan (CRJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
183m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 50m 330 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 03:25 Halt 25 dep 03:50 19 Asansol Jn Rev (ASN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
114m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 9m 335 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 03:59 Halt 1 dep 04:00 20 Burnpur (BURN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
134m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 33m 367 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 04:33 Halt 1 dep 04:34 21 Joychandi Pahar (JOC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
172m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 16m 380 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 04:50 Halt 1 dep 04:51 22 Anara (ANR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
216m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 29m 406 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 05:20 Halt 5 dep 05:25 23 Purulia Jn (PRR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
239m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 27m 437 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 05:52 Halt 1 dep 05:53 24 Barabhum (BBM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
229m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 32m 460 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 06:25 Halt 5 dep 06:30 25 Chandil Jn (CNI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
178m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 19m 474 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 06:49 Halt 1 dep 06:50 26 Kandra (KND)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
176m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 22m 485 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 07:12 Halt 1 dep 07:13 27 Gamharia (GMH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
165m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 11m 491 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 07:24 Halt 1 dep 07:25 28 Adityapur (ADTP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
152m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 30m 496 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 07:55 Halt 30 dep 08:25 29 Tatanagar Jn Rev (TATA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
164m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 25m 523 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 08:50 Halt 1 dep 08:51 30 Sini Jn (SINI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
182m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 15m 538 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 09:06 Halt 1 dep 09:07 31 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
189m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 28m 558 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 09:35 Halt 5 dep 09:40 32 Chakaradharpur (CKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
235m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 16m 579 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 09:56 Halt 1 dep 09:57 33 Sonua (SWR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
287m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 12m 592 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 10:09 Halt 1 dep 10:10 34 Goilkera (GOL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
334m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 29m 619 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 10:39 Halt 1 dep 10:40 35 Manoharpur (MOU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
225m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 26m 652 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 11:06 Halt 1 dep 11:07 36 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
213m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 20m 659 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 11:27 Halt 15 dep 11:42 37 Rourkela (ROU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
198m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 28m 689 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 12:10 Halt 1 dep 12:11 38 Rajgangpur (GP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
237m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 30m 724 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 12:41 Halt 1 dep 12:42 39 Bamra (BMB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
262m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 48m 761 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 13:30 Halt 5 dep 13:35 40 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
236m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 8m 773 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 13:43 Halt 2 dep 13:45 41 Brajarajnagar (BRJN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
209m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 41m 834 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 14:26 Halt 5 dep 14:31 42 Raigarh (RIG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
218m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 22m 867 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 14:53 Halt 2 dep 14:55 43 Kharsia (KHS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
259m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 12m 883 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 15:07 Halt 2 dep 15:09 44 Sakti (SKT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
237m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 25m 913 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 15:34 Halt 5 dep 15:39 45 Champa Jn (CPH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
264m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 18m 939 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 15:57 Halt 2 dep 15:59 46 Akaltara (AKT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
283m
East Central Railway (ECR)
1h 16m 966 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 17:15 Halt 15 dep 17:30 47 Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
272m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 34m 1013 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 18:04 Halt 2 dep 18:06 48 Bhatapara (BYT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
273m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 22m 1038 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 18:28 Halt 2 dep 18:30 49 Tilda (TLD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
293m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 50m 1076 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 19:20 Halt 10 dep 19:30 50 Raipur Jn (R)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
296m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 28m 1104 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 19:58 Halt 2 dep 20:00 51 Bhilai Power House (BPHB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
311m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 40m 1113 km 46 km/hr speed
arr 20:40 Halt 0 dep Last 52 Durg (DURG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
300m
East Central Railway (ECR)

Get the route map information for South Bihar Express, train number 13288. The train begins its journey from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB to Durg Junction/DURG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

morwani Railway Station

List of train passing from morwani Railway Station

jamsar Railway Station

List of train passing from jamsar Railway Station

udagamandalam Railway Station

List of train passing from udagamandalam Railway Station

lovedale Railway Station

List of train passing from lovedale Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13288/Coach Position South Bihar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13288- South Bihar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 2S 2
  • GS 3
  • 1A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

South Bihar Express -(13288) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.