MENU

11423/Solapur - Hubballi Inter City Express
सोलापुर - हुब्बल्ली इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:25, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 8h 5m, Halts: 12 halts
Arrives @ 14:30, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
359 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express
Ads

11423/Solapur - Hubballi Inter City Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11423- Solapur - Hubballi Inter City Express operating from Solapur/SUR to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL covering a distance of almost 359 km km within 8h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Solapur - Hubballi Inter City Express Train Time table -11423

arr First Halt 0 dep 06:25 1 Solapur Jn (SUR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
461m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 18m 16 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 06:43 Halt 2 dep 06:45 2 Hotgi (HG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
473m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 43m 59 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 07:28 Halt 2 dep 07:30 3 Indi Road (IDR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
490m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 52m 110 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 08:22 Halt 3 dep 08:25 4 Vijayapura (BJP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
597m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 43m 154 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 09:08 Halt 2 dep 09:10 5 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
578m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 23m 172 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 09:33 Halt 2 dep 09:35 6 Almatti (LMT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
535m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 3m 207 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 10:38 Halt 2 dep 10:40 7 Bagalkot (BGK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
541m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 3m 219 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 10:43 Halt 2 dep 10:45 8 Guledagudda Road (GED)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
565m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 13m 233 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 10:58 Halt 2 dep 11:00 9 Badami (BDM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
586m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 18m 252 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 11:18 Halt 2 dep 11:20 10 Hole Alur (HLAR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
543m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 28m 269 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 11:48 Halt 2 dep 11:50 11 Mallapur (MLP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
596m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 50m 300 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 12:40 Halt 10 dep 12:50 12 Gadag Jn Rev (GDG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
654m
Central Railway (CR)
0h 18m 323 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 13:08 Halt 2 dep 13:10 13 Annigeri (NGR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
635m
Central Railway (CR)
1h 20m 358 km 44 km/hr speed
arr 14:30 Halt 0 dep Last 14 Hubballi Jn (UBL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
640m
Central Railway (CR)
Ads

Get the route map information for Solapur - Hubballi Inter City Express, train number 11423. The train begins its journey from Solapur/SUR to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Ads

Indian Rail News

rohal khurd Railway Station

List of train passing from rohal khurd Railway Station

berawanya Railway Station

List of train passing from berawanya Railway Station

nathukheri Railway Station

List of train passing from nathukheri Railway Station

balauda takun Railway Station

List of train passing from balauda takun Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11423/Coach Position Solapur - Hubballi Inter City Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 11423- Solapur - Hubballi Inter City Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 2S 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Solapur - Hubballi Inter City Express -(11423) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.