MENU

14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Inter City Express
श्री गंगानगर - हरिद्वार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 4:10, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 9h 15m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 13:25, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
485 km 52 km/hr Mail/Express

14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Inter City Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14712- Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Inter City Express operating from Shri Ganganagar/SGNR to Haridwar/HW covering a distance of almost 485 km km within 9h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Inter City Express Train Time table -14712

arr First Halt 0 dep 04:10 1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
178m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 41m 54 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 04:51 Halt 2 dep 04:53 2 Abohar (ABS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
186m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 23m 83 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 05:16 Halt 2 dep 05:18 3 Malout (MOT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
194m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 16m 99 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 05:34 Halt 2 dep 05:36 4 Giddarbaha (GDB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
200m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 44m 127 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 06:20 Halt 10 dep 06:30 5 Bhatinda Jn RL (BTI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
208m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 16m 144 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 06:46 Halt 2 dep 06:48 6 Bhuchchu (BCU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
213m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 13m 159 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 07:01 Halt 2 dep 07:03 7 Rampura Phul (PUL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
220m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 12m 173 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 07:15 Halt 2 dep 07:17 8 Tapa (TAPA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
223m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 26m 192 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 07:43 Halt 2 dep 07:45 9 Barnala (BNN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
233m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 30m 222 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 08:15 Halt 2 dep 08:17 10 Dhuri Jn (DUI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
248m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 23m 249 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 08:40 Halt 2 dep 08:42 11 Nabha (NBA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
250m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 21m 275 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 09:03 Halt 2 dep 09:05 12 Patiala (PTA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
256m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 43m 300 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 09:48 Halt 2 dep 09:50 13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
272m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 19m 321 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 10:09 Halt 2 dep 10:11 14 Ambala City (UBC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
272m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 19m 328 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 10:30 Halt 5 dep 10:35 15 Ambala Cantt Jn RL (UMB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
276m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 21m 353 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 10:56 Halt 2 dep 10:58 16 Barara (RAA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
279m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 16m 374 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 11:14 Halt 2 dep 11:16 17 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
280m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 6m 379 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 11:22 Halt 2 dep 11:24 18 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
276m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 38m 409 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 12:02 Halt 5 dep 12:07 19 Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
278m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 30m 444 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 12:37 Halt 2 dep 12:39 20 Roorkee (RK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
268m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 6m 457 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 12:45 Halt 1 dep 12:46 21 Dausni (DSNI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
244m
North Western Railway (NWR)
0h 44m 485 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 13:30 Halt 0 dep Last 22 Haridwar Jn (HW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
294m
North Western Railway (NWR)

Get the route map information for Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Inter City Express, train number 14712. The train begins its journey from Shri Ganganagar/SGNR to Haridwar/HW. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mangalagiri Railway Station

List of train passing from mangalagiri Railway Station

rayanapadu Railway Station

List of train passing from rayanapadu Railway Station

kondapalli Railway Station

List of train passing from kondapalli Railway Station

errupalem Railway Station

List of train passing from errupalem Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14712/Coach Position Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Inter City Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 14712- Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Inter City Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • CC 6
  • CC 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Inter City Express -(14712) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.