MENU

17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
सिकंदराबाद - साइनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:40, Platform# 6
  • S
  • F
Zone: SCR/South Central Coast Travel Time: 16h 35m, Halts: 23 halts
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • F
776 km 46 km/hr Mail/Express
Ads

17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 17002- Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express operating from Secunderabad Junction/SC to Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI covering a distance of almost 776 km km within 16h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Train Time table -17002

arr First Halt 0 dep 16:40 1 Secunderabad Jn (SC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
539m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 16m 5 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 16:56 Halt 2 dep 16:58 2 Begampet (BMT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
529m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 33m 23 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 17:31 Halt 1 dep 17:32 3 Lingampalli (LPI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
561m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 22m 44 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 17:54 Halt 1 dep 17:55 4 Shankarpalli PQ (SKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
574m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 20m 72 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 18:15 Halt 5 dep 18:20 5 Vikarabad Jn (VKB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
631m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 54m 132 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 19:14 Halt 1 dep 19:15 6 Zahirabad (ZB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
634m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 43m 163 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 19:58 Halt 2 dep 20:00 7 Bidar (BIDR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
674m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 39m 200 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 20:39 Halt 1 dep 20:40 8 Bhalki (BHLK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
607m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 39m 244 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 21:19 Halt 1 dep 21:20 9 Udgir (UDGR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
646m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 34m 277 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 21:54 Halt 1 dep 21:55 10 Latur Road (LTRR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
648m
South Central Railway (SCR)
1h 40m 340 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 23:35 Halt 40 dep 00:15 11 Parli Vaijnath Rev (PRLI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
461m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 24m 369 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 00:39 Halt 1 dep 00:40 12 Gangakher (GNH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
381m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 40m 403 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 01:20 Halt 10 dep 01:30 13 Parbhani Jn Rev (PBN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
411m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 24m 431 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 01:54 Halt 1 dep 01:55 14 Manwath Road (MVO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
422m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 14m 446 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 02:09 Halt 1 dep 02:10 15 Selu (SELU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
436m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 34m 473 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 02:44 Halt 1 dep 02:45 16 Partur (PTU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
465m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 40m 518 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 03:25 Halt 2 dep 03:27 17 Jalna (J)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
502m
South Central Railway (SCR)
1h 28m 581 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 04:55 Halt 5 dep 05:00 18 Aurangabad (AWB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
558m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 29m 614 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 05:29 Halt 1 dep 05:30 19 Lasur (LSR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
536m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 29m 642 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 05:59 Halt 1 dep 06:00 20 Rotegaon (RGO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
547m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 40m 669 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 06:40 Halt 5 dep 06:45 21 Nagarsol (NSL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
589m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 40m 694 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 07:25 Halt 5 dep 07:30 22 Manmad Jn (MMR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
582m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 48m 736 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 08:18 Halt 2 dep 08:20 23 Kopargaon (KPG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
508m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 26m 760 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 08:46 Halt 1 dep 08:47 24 Puntamba (PB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
500m
South Central Railway (SCR)
0h 28m 776 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 09:15 Halt 0 dep Last 25 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
509m
South Central Railway (SCR)
Ads

Get the route map information for Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express, train number 17002. The train begins its journey from Secunderabad Junction/SC to Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Ads

Indian Rail News

banshlai bridge Railway Station

List of train passing from banshlai bridge Railway Station

nagarnabi Railway Station

List of train passing from nagarnabi Railway Station

tilbhita Railway Station

List of train passing from tilbhita Railway Station

gumani Railway Station

List of train passing from gumani Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

17002/Coach Position Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 17002- Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express -(17002) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.