MENU

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:40, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 16h 0m, Halts: 31 halts
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
813 km 50 km/hr Mail/Express

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19018- Saurashtra Janta Express operating from Jamnagar/JAM to Bandra Terminus/BDTS covering a distance of almost 813 km km within 16h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Saurashtra Janta Express Train Time table -19018

arr First Halt 0 dep 13:55 1 Jamnagar PQ (JAM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
12m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 10m 9 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 14:05 Halt 2 dep 14:07 2 Hapa (HAPA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
15m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 46m 60 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 14:53 Halt 2 dep 14:55 3 Padadhari (PDH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
70m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 33m 85 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 15:28 Halt 5 dep 15:33 4 Rajkot Jn RL (RJT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
127m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 35m 127 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 16:08 Halt 2 dep 16:10 5 Wankaner Jn (WKR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
86m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 17m 139 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 16:27 Halt 2 dep 16:29 6 Daladi (DL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
115m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 12m 154 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 16:41 Halt 2 dep 16:43 7 Than Jn (THAN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
142m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 24m 180 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 17:07 Halt 2 dep 17:09 8 Muli Road (MOL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
107m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 18m 201 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 17:27 Halt 2 dep 17:29 9 Surendranagar (SUNR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
72m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 18m 223 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 17:47 Halt 2 dep 17:49 10 Lakhtar (LTR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
42m
Western Railway (WR)
1h 0m 267 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 18:49 Halt 2 dep 18:51 11 Viramgam Jn (VG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
29m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 30m 304 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 19:21 Halt 2 dep 19:23 12 Sanand (SAU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
42m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 47m 332 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 20:10 Halt 20 dep 20:30 13 Ahmedabad Jn RL (ADI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
51m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 9m 335 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 20:39 Halt 2 dep 20:41 14 Maninagar (MAN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
50m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 28m 360 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 21:09 Halt 2 dep 21:11 15 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
35m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 14m 378 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 21:25 Halt 2 dep 21:27 16 Nadiad Jn (ND)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
38m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 15m 396 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 21:42 Halt 2 dep 21:44 17 Anand Jn (ANND)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
44m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 56m 432 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 22:40 Halt 5 dep 22:45 18 Vadodara Jn RL (BRC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
37m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 29m 477 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 23:14 Halt 2 dep 23:16 19 Palej (PLJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
28m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 19m 502 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 23:35 Halt 2 dep 23:37 20 Bharuch Jn (BH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
20m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 9m 511 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 23:46 Halt 2 dep 23:48 21 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
20m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 13m 530 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 00:01 Halt 2 dep 00:03 22 Kosamba Jn (KSB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
28m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 47m 561 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 00:50 Halt 5 dep 00:55 23 Surat RL (ST)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
18m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 21m 590 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 01:16 Halt 2 dep 01:18 24 Navsari (NVS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
14m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 15m 611 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 01:33 Halt 2 dep 01:35 25 Bilimora Jn (BIM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
11m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 20m 629 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 01:55 Halt 2 dep 01:57 26 Valsad (BL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
12m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 25m 653 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 02:22 Halt 2 dep 02:24 27 Vapi (VAPI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
27m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 53m 704 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 03:17 Halt 2 dep 03:19 28 Dahanu Road (DRD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
12m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 25m 737 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 03:44 Halt 2 dep 03:46 29 Palghar (PLG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
19m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 32m 767 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 04:18 Halt 2 dep 04:20 30 Virar (VR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
9m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 26m 793 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 04:46 Halt 2 dep 04:48 31 Borivali (BVI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
18m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 21m 806 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 05:09 Halt 2 dep 05:11 32 Andheri (ADH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
14m
Western Railway (WR)
0h 29m 812 km 52 km/hr speed
arr 05:40 Halt 0 dep Last 33 Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
8m
Western Railway (WR)

Get the route map information for Saurashtra Janta Express, train number 19018. The train begins its journey from Jamnagar/JAM to Bandra Terminus/BDTS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

thana bhawan tn Railway Station

List of train passing from thana bhawan tn Railway Station

hind Railway Station

List of train passing from hind Railway Station

silawar Railway Station

List of train passing from silawar Railway Station

shamli Railway Station

List of train passing from shamli Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19018/Coach Position Saurashtra Janta Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19018- Saurashtra Janta Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • SL 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 2A 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Saurashtra Janta Express -(19018) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.