MENU

05535/Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
सहरसा - जालंधर सिटी जनसाधारण स्पेशल (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 9:40, Platform# 0
  • T
  • W
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 32h 50m, Halts: 17 halts
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • T
  • W
1442 km 43 km/hr Mail/Express

05535/Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 05535- Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) operating from Saharsa Junction/SHC to Jalandhar City Junction/JUC covering a distance of almost 1442 km km within 32h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Time table -05535

arr 9:57 Halt 2m dep 9:59 1 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
42m
ECR
0h 36m 42.6 km 41 speed
arr 10:35 Halt 2m dep 10:37 2 Mansi Junction (MNE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
44m
ECR
0h 13m 51.4 km 86 speed
arr 10:50 Halt 2m dep 10:52 3 Khagaria Junction (KGG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
43m
ECR
0h 28m 91.5 km 33 speed
arr 11:20 Halt 2m dep 11:22 4 Begusarai (BGS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
47m
ECR
0h 28m 106.8 km 47 speed
arr 11:50 Halt 10m dep 12:00 5 Barauni Junction (BJU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
49m
ECR
1h 3m 156.6 km 32 speed
arr 13:03 Halt 2m dep 13:05 6 Shahpur Patoree (SPP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
53m
ECR
1h 10m 194.4 km 32 speed
arr 14:15 Halt 5m dep 14:20 7 Hajipur Junction (HJP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
55m
ECR
0h 10m 199.7 km 34 speed
arr 14:30 Halt 5m dep 14:35 8 Sonpur Junction (SEE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
ECR
1h 35m 253.9 km 43 speed
arr 16:10 Halt 10m dep 16:20 9 Chhapra Junction (CPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
NER
4h 10m 433.7 km 70 speed
arr 20:30 Halt 5m dep 20:35 10 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
84m
NER
2h 10m 585.7 km 38 speed
arr 22:45 Halt 5m dep 22:50 11 Gonda Junction (GD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
1
110m
NER
19h 50m 744.9 km 39 speed
arr 3:00 Halt 5m dep 3:05 12 Sitapur Cantt (SCC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
2
142m
NER
4h 11m 906.5 km 29 speed
arr 7:16 Halt 2m dep 7:18 13 Bareilly Junction (BE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
2
174m
NR
3h 7m 996.8 km 66 speed
arr 10:25 Halt 10m dep 10:35 14 Moradabad Junction (MB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
2
197m
NR
2h 55m 1189.9 km 46 speed
arr 13:30 Halt 10m dep 13:40 15 Saharanpur Junction (SRE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
2
278m
NR
1h 45m 1271 km 57 speed
arr 15:25 Halt 5m dep 15:30 16 Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
2
276m
NR
2h 0m 1384.7 km 68 speed
arr 17:30 Halt 10m dep 17:40 17 Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
0
2
247m
NR

Get the route map information for Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved), train number 05535. The train begins its journey from Saharsa Junction/SHC to Jalandhar City Junction/JUC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bihubar Railway Station

List of train passing from bihubar Railway Station

bharawas Railway Station

List of train passing from bharawas Railway Station

bhandartikuri Railway Station

List of train passing from bhandartikuri Railway Station

bangari Railway Station

List of train passing from bangari Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

05535/Coach Position Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 05535- Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Saharsa - Jalandhar City Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) -(05535) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.