MENU

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Inter City Express
लेडो - कामाख्या इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:55, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 14h 35m, Halts: 33 halts
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
578 km 39 km/hr Mail/Express
Ads

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Inter City Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15604- Ledo - Kamakhya Inter City Express operating from Ledo/LEDO to Kamakhya Junction/KYQ covering a distance of almost 578 km km within 14h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ledo - Kamakhya Inter City Express Train Time table -15604

arr First Halt 0 dep 14:55 1 Ledo (LEDO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
148m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 12m 8 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 15:07 Halt 2 dep 15:09 2 Margherita (MRG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
143m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 18m 21 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 15:27 Halt 2 dep 15:29 3 Digboi (DBY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
156m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 28m 47 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 15:57 Halt 2 dep 15:59 4 Makum Jn (MJN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
131m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 12m 55 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 16:11 Halt 5 dep 16:16 5 Tinsukia Jn (TSK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
125m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 14m 57 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 16:30 Halt 10 dep 16:40 6 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
124m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 19m 73 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 16:59 Halt 2 dep 17:01 7 Duliajan (DJG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
123m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 10m 82 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 17:11 Halt 2 dep 17:13 8 Naharkatiya (NHK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
121m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 12m 94 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 17:25 Halt 2 dep 17:27 9 Namrup (NAM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
123m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 8m 99 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 17:35 Halt 2 dep 17:37 10 Borhat (BFD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
118m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 12m 112 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 17:49 Halt 2 dep 17:51 11 Sapekhati (SPK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
112m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 13m 126 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 18:04 Halt 2 dep 18:06 12 Bhojo (BOJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
107m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 11m 136 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 18:17 Halt 2 dep 18:19 13 Safrai (SFR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
101m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 11m 146 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 18:30 Halt 2 dep 18:32 14 Lakwa (LXA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
98m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 13m 160 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 18:45 Halt 2 dep 18:47 15 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
100m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 14m 174 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 19:01 Halt 2 dep 19:03 16 Namtiali (NMT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
97m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 16m 186 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 19:19 Halt 2 dep 19:21 17 Amguri (AGI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
104m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 22m 203 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 19:43 Halt 2 dep 19:45 18 Nakachari (NCH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
114m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 15m 214 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 20:00 Halt 10 dep 20:10 19 Mariani Jn (MXN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
117m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 12m 226 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 20:22 Halt 2 dep 20:24 20 Titabar (TTB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
98m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 14m 243 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 20:38 Halt 2 dep 20:40 21 Kamarbandha Ali (KXL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
99m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 30m 252 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 21:10 Halt 35 dep 21:45 22 Furkating Jn (FKG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
102m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 21m 276 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 22:06 Halt 2 dep 22:08 23 Barpathar (BXP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
115m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 12m 286 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 22:20 Halt 2 dep 22:22 24 Sarupathar (SZR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
123m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 21m 308 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 22:43 Halt 2 dep 22:45 25 Bokajan (BXJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
138m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 20m 322 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 23:05 Halt 10 dep 23:15 26 Dimapur RL (DMV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
154m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 49m 359 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 00:04 Halt 2 dep 00:06 27 Diphu (DPU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
180m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 44m 391 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 00:50 Halt 10 dep 01:00 28 Lumding Jn RL (LMG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
142m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 38m 421 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 01:38 Halt 2 dep 01:40 29 Lanka (LKA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
89m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 15m 436 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 01:55 Halt 2 dep 01:57 30 Hojai (HJI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
78m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 26m 463 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 02:23 Halt 2 dep 02:25 31 Kampur (KWM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
68m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 17m 480 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 02:42 Halt 2 dep 02:44 32 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
65m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 28m 514 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 03:12 Halt 2 dep 03:14 33 Jagi Road (JID)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
62m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 6m 563 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 04:20 Halt 2 dep 04:22 34 Narangi (NNGE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
58m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 23m 571 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 04:45 Halt 15 dep 05:00 35 Guwahati (GHY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
59m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 30m 578 km 40 km/hr speed
arr 05:30 Halt 0 dep Last 36 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
53m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
Ads

Get the route map information for Ledo - Kamakhya Inter City Express, train number 15604. The train begins its journey from Ledo/LEDO to Kamakhya Junction/KYQ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Ads

Indian Rail News

shivpur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from shivpur halt Railway Station

b r border halt Railway Station

List of train passing from b r border halt Railway Station

hasan bazar halt Railway Station

List of train passing from hasan bazar halt Railway Station

jharkhand mahadev halt Railway Station

List of train passing from jharkhand mahadev halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15604/Coach Position Ledo - Kamakhya Inter City Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15604- Ledo - Kamakhya Inter City Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • 3A 8
  • 2A 9
  • 2S 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ledo - Kamakhya Inter City Express -(15604) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.