MENU

15719/Katihar - Siliguri Junction Inter City Express
कटिहार - सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:00, Platform# 6
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 5h 15m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 11:15, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
203 km 38 km/hr Mail/Express

15719/Katihar - Siliguri Junction Inter City Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15719- Katihar - Siliguri Junction Inter City Express operating from Katihar Junction/KIR to Siliguri Junction/SGUJ covering a distance of almost 203 km km within 5h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Katihar - Siliguri Junction Inter City Express Train Time table -15719

arr First Halt 0 dep 06:00 1 Katihar Jn (KIR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
36m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 16m 17 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 06:16 Halt 2 dep 06:18 2 Sonaili (SI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
35m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 24m 30 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 06:42 Halt 2 dep 06:44 3 Salmari (SRI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
36m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 19m 39 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 07:03 Halt 2 dep 07:05 4 Barsoi Jn (BOE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
37m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 12m 51 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 07:17 Halt 1 dep 07:18 5 Sudhani (SUD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
38m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 9m 60 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 07:27 Halt 1 dep 07:28 6 Telta (TETA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
40m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 9m 68 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 07:37 Halt 2 dep 07:39 7 Dalkolha (DLK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
44m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 13m 83 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 07:52 Halt 1 dep 07:53 8 Kanki (KKA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
47m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 17m 96 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 08:10 Halt 2 dep 08:12 9 Kishanganj (KNE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
52m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 26m 127 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 08:38 Halt 2 dep 08:40 10 Aluabari Road (AUB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
69m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 7m 132 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 08:47 Halt 1 dep 08:48 11 Pothia (POT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
67m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 9m 140 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 08:57 Halt 1 dep 08:58 12 Taiabpur (TBR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
68m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 10m 147 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 09:08 Halt 2 dep 09:10 13 Thakurganj (TKG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
74m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 15m 159 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 09:25 Halt 1 dep 09:26 14 Galgalia (GAGA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
87m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 14m 168 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 09:40 Halt 1 dep 09:41 15 Adhikari (ADQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
100m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 27m 181 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 10:08 Halt 2 dep 10:10 16 Naksalbari (NAK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
156m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 20m 193 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 10:30 Halt 2 dep 10:32 17 Baghdogra (BORA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
136m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 43m 203 km 39 km/hr speed
arr 11:15 Halt 0 dep Last 18 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
120m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)

Get the route map information for Katihar - Siliguri Junction Inter City Express, train number 15719. The train begins its journey from Katihar Junction/KIR to Siliguri Junction/SGUJ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

motichur Railway Station

List of train passing from motichur Railway Station

majhola pakarya Railway Station

List of train passing from majhola pakarya Railway Station

khatima Railway Station

List of train passing from khatima Railway Station

chakarpur Railway Station

List of train passing from chakarpur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15719/Coach Position Katihar - Siliguri Junction Inter City Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15719- Katihar - Siliguri Junction Inter City Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2S 4
  • GS 5
  • 2S 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Katihar - Siliguri Junction Inter City Express -(15719) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.