MENU

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
कन्नूर - एस आर बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस [मैसूर के जरिए]

Departs @ 16:30, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SWR/South Western Coast Travel Time: 15h 50m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16518- Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] operating from Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC covering a distance of almost 579 km km within 15h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] Train Time table -16518

arr First Halt 0 dep 16:40 1 Kannur Cannanore (CAN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
16m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 24m 34 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 17:04 Halt 1 dep 17:05 2 Payyanur (PAY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
9m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 29m 63 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 17:34 Halt 1 dep 17:35 3 Kanhangad (KZE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
12m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 18m 86 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 17:53 Halt 2 dep 17:55 4 Kasaragod (KGQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
18m
South Western Railway (SWR)
1h 5m 132 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 19:00 Halt 115 dep 20:55 5 Mangalore Central (MAQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
15m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 13m 137 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 21:08 Halt 2 dep 21:10 6 Mangalore Jn (MAJN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
24m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 33m 157 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 21:43 Halt 2 dep 21:45 7 Bantawala PQ (BNTL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
24m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 28m 181 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 22:13 Halt 2 dep 22:15 8 Kabakaputtur (KBPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
96m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 19m 210 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 22:34 Halt 1 dep 22:35 9 Yedamangala H (YDM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
122m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 15m 223 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 22:50 Halt 10 dep 23:00 10 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
120m
South Western Railway (SWR)
2h 25m 334 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 01:25 Halt 10 dep 01:35 11 Sakleshpur (SKLR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
906m
South Western Railway (SWR)
1h 10m 376 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 02:45 Halt 15 dep 03:00 12 Hassan (HAS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
951m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 28m 408 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 03:28 Halt 2 dep 03:30 13 Hole Narsipur (HLN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
841m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 48m 462 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 04:18 Halt 2 dep 04:20 14 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
791m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 55m 496 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 05:15 Halt 15 dep 05:30 15 Mysuru Jn (MYS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
763m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 38m 542 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 06:08 Halt 2 dep 06:10 16 Mandya (MYA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
674m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 38m 579 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 06:48 Halt 2 dep 06:50 17 Channapatna (CPT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
673m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 14m 590 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 07:04 Halt 1 dep 07:05 18 Ramanagaram (RMGM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
692m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 29m 622 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 07:34 Halt 1 dep 07:35 19 Kengeri (KGI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
804m
South Western Railway (SWR)
0h 45m 635 km 41 km/hr speed
arr 08:20 Halt 0 dep Last 20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
905m
South Western Railway (SWR)

Get the route map information for Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru], train number 16518. The train begins its journey from Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

oddanchatram Railway Station

List of train passing from oddanchatram Railway Station

punggudi Railway Station

List of train passing from punggudi Railway Station

kolatur Railway Station

List of train passing from kolatur Railway Station

samudram Railway Station

List of train passing from samudram Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16518/Coach Position Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]

The schedule below shows information on train number 16518- Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GSRD 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A + 3A 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • GS 8
  • GSRD 9

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] -(16518) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.