MENU

14887/Kalka - Shriganganagar Express Slip
कालका - श्रीगंगानगर एक्सप्रेस पर्ची

Departs @ 21:30, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 9h 20m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
397 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

14887/Kalka - Shriganganagar Express Slip

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14887- Kalka - Shriganganagar Express Slip operating from Kalka/KLK to Shri Ganganagar/SGNR covering a distance of almost 397 km km within 9h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Kalka - Shriganganagar Express Slip Train Time table -14887

arr 21:45 Halt 2m dep 21:47 1 Chandi Mandir (CNDM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
381m
NR
0h 13m 24.7 km 22 speed
arr 22:00 Halt 8m dep 22:08 2 Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
334m
NR
0h 30m 35.8 km 58 speed
arr 22:38 Halt 2m dep 22:40 3 Dappar (DHPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
305m
NR
0h 35m 69.4 km 42 speed
arr 23:15 Halt 30m dep 23:45 4 Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
276m
NR
0h 11m 77.1 km 68 speed
arr 23:56 Halt 2m dep 23:58 5 Ambala City (UBC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
272m
NR
0h 18m 97.4 km 68 speed
arr 0:16 Halt 2m dep 0:18 6 Rajpura Junction (RPJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
272m
NR
0h 22m 122.2 km 65 speed
arr 0:40 Halt 2m dep 0:42 7 Patiala (PTA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
256m
NR
0h 24m 148.1 km 60 speed
arr 1:06 Halt 2m dep 1:08 8 Nabha (NBA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
250m
NR
0h 27m 175 km 63 speed
arr 1:35 Halt 5m dep 1:40 9 Dhuri Junction (DUI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
248m
NR
0h 29m 205.7 km 68 speed
arr 2:09 Halt 2m dep 2:11 10 Barnala (BNN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
233m
NR
0h 17m 224.9 km 61 speed
arr 2:28 Halt 2m dep 2:30 11 Tapa (TAPA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
223m
NR
0h 13m 238 km 43 speed
arr 2:43 Halt 2m dep 2:45 12 Rampura Phul (PUL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
220m
NR
0h 31m 260.2 km 27 speed
arr 3:16 Halt 2m dep 3:18 13 Bathinda Cantt (BTIC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
207m
NR
0h 22m 270.2 km 70 speed
arr 3:40 Halt 10m dep 3:50 14 Bathinda Junction (BTI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
208m
NR
0h 24m 298 km 69 speed
arr 4:14 Halt 2m dep 4:16 15 Giddarbaha (GDB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
200m
NR
0h 14m 314.2 km 33 speed
arr 4:30 Halt 2m dep 4:32 16 Malout (MOT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
194m
NR
0h 54m 343.7 km 35 speed
arr 5:26 Halt 2m dep 5:28 17 Abohar (ABS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
186m
NR

Get the route map information for Kalka - Shriganganagar Express Slip, train number 14887. The train begins its journey from Kalka/KLK to Shri Ganganagar/SGNR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

14887/Coach Position Kalka - Shriganganagar Express Slip

The schedule below shows information on train number 14887- Kalka - Shriganganagar Express Slip. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • UMB

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Kalka - Shriganganagar Express Slip -(14887) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.