MENU

15909/Jivacch Link Express Slip
जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस पर्ची

Departs @ 9:20, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 34h 10m, Halts: 42 halts
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1435 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

15909/Jivacch Link Express Slip

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15909- Jivacch Link Express Slip operating from Dibrugarh/DBRG to Darbhanga Junction/DBG covering a distance of almost 1435 km km within 34h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jivacch Link Express Slip Train Time table -15909

arr 10:30 Halt 10m dep 10:40 1 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
124m
NFR
2h 8m 144.6 km 58 speed
arr 12:48 Halt 2m dep 12:50 2 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
100m
NFR
0h 56m 198.7 km 42 speed
arr 13:46 Halt 10m dep 13:56 3 Mariani Junction (MXN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
117m
NFR
0h 54m 236.8 km 58 speed
arr 14:50 Halt 2m dep 14:52 4 Furkating Junction (FKG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
102m
NFR
0h 35m 270.7 km 54 speed
arr 15:27 Halt 1m dep 15:28 5 Sarupathar (SZR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
123m
NFR
0h 40m 307 km 55 speed
arr 16:08 Halt 5m dep 16:13 6 Dimapur (DMV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
NFR
0h 41m 344.2 km 43 speed
arr 16:54 Halt 1m dep 16:55 7 Diphu (DPU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
180m
NFR
0h 45m 376.4 km 59 speed
arr 17:40 Halt 5m dep 17:45 8 Lumding Junction (LMG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
NFR
0h 46m 421.6 km 69 speed
arr 18:31 Halt 1m dep 18:32 9 Hojai (HJI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
78m
NFR
0h 39m 466.2 km 47 speed
arr 19:11 Halt 2m dep 19:13 10 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
65m
NFR
0h 43m 500.1 km 33 speed
arr 19:56 Halt 1m dep 19:57 11 Jagi Road (JID)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
62m
NFR
1h 43m 557.2 km 27 speed
arr 21:40 Halt 20m dep 22:00 12 Guwahati (GHY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
NFR
0h 15m 563.9 km 65 speed
arr 22:15 Halt 5m dep 22:20 13 Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
53m
NFR
0h 38m 605 km 76 speed
arr 22:58 Halt 10m dep 23:08 14 Rangiya Junction (RNY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
58m
NFR
0h 51m 669.8 km 41 speed
arr 23:59 Halt 2m dep 0:01 15 Barpeta Road (BPRD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
49m
NFR
1h 4m 714 km 57 speed
arr 1:05 Halt 10m dep 1:15 16 New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
59m
NFR
0h 29m 741.8 km 59 speed
arr 1:44 Halt 1m dep 1:45 17 Kokrajhar (KOJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
49m
NFR
0h 10m 751.7 km 86 speed
arr 1:55 Halt 2m dep 1:57 18 Fakiragram Junction (FKM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
44m
NFR
0h 48m 820.6 km 37 speed
arr 2:45 Halt 5m dep 2:50 19 New Alipurduar (NOQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
48m
NFR
0h 30m 839.3 km 60 speed
arr 3:20 Halt 5m dep 3:25 20 New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
48m
NFR
1h 0m 899.5 km 56 speed
arr 4:25 Halt 5m dep 4:30 21 Dhupguri (DQG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
77m
NFR
0h 34m 931.3 km 37 speed
arr 5:04 Halt 1m dep 5:05 22 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
86m
NFR
0h 55m 964.8 km 85 speed
arr 6:00 Halt 20m dep 6:20 23 New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
114m
NFR
0h 40m 1021.6 km 66 speed
arr 7:00 Halt 2m dep 7:02 24 Aluabari Road (AUB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
69m
NFR
0h 28m 1052.1 km 71 speed
arr 7:30 Halt 5m dep 7:35 25 KishanGanj (KNE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
53m
NFR
0h 24m 1080.7 km 53 speed
arr 7:59 Halt 1m dep 8:00 26 Dalkhola (DLK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
44m
NFR
0h 33m 1109.8 km 57 speed
arr 8:33 Halt 5m dep 8:38 27 Barsoi Junction (BOE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
37m
NFR
0h 14m 1123.2 km 28 speed
arr 8:52 Halt 1m dep 8:53 28 Azamnagar Road (AZR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
34m
NFR
1h 32m 1166.6 km 75 speed
arr 10:25 Halt 20m dep 10:45 29 Katihar Junction (KIR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
36m
NFR
0h 46m 1224 km 64 speed
arr 11:31 Halt 1m dep 11:32 30 Naugachia (NNA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
39m
ECR
0h 15m 1239.9 km 79 speed
arr 11:47 Halt 1m dep 11:48 31 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
40m
ECR
0h 32m 1282.2 km 33 speed
arr 12:20 Halt 1m dep 12:21 32 Mansi Junction (MNE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
44m
ECR
0h 16m 1291 km 67 speed
arr 12:37 Halt 1m dep 12:38 33 Khagaria Junction (KGG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
43m
ECR
0h 36m 1331.1 km 17 speed
arr 13:14 Halt 1m dep 13:15 34 Begusarai (BGS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
47m
ECR
0h 55m 1346.4 km 55 speed
arr 14:10 Halt 15m dep 14:25 35 Barauni Junction (BJU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
49m
ECR
0h 30m 1373.8 km 48 speed
arr 14:55 Halt 1m dep 14:56 36 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
51m
ECR
0h 29m 1397.2 km 33 speed
arr 15:25 Halt 170m dep 18:15 37 Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
51m
ECR
0h 7m 1401 km 48 speed
arr 18:22 Halt 1m dep 18:23 38 Muktapur (MKPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
52m
ECR
0h 8m 1407.4 km 49 speed
arr 18:31 Halt 1m dep 18:32 39 Kishanpur (KSP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
52m
ECR
0h 8m 1413.9 km 27 speed
arr 18:40 Halt 1m dep 18:41 40 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
50m
ECR
0h 11m 1418.9 km 36 speed
arr 18:52 Halt 1m dep 18:53 41 Haiaghat (HYT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
54m
ECR
0h 10m 1425 km 25 speed
arr 19:03 Halt 1m dep 19:04 42 Thalwara (TLWA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
56m
ECR
0h 11m 1429.5 km 29 speed
arr 19:15 Halt 5m dep 19:20 43 Laheria Sarai (LSI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
55m
ECR

Get the route map information for Jivacch Link Express Slip, train number 15909. The train begins its journey from Dibrugarh/DBRG to Darbhanga Junction/DBG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

15909/Coach Position Jivacch Link Express Slip

The schedule below shows information on train number 15909- Jivacch Link Express Slip. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • B2 0
  • S11 1

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jivacch Link Express Slip -(15909) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.