MENU

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
झाझा - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:05, Platform# 0
  • F
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 38h 0m, Halts: 30 halts
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • F
1692 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express

15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15941- Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express operating from Jhajha/JAJ to Dibrugarh/DBRG covering a distance of almost 1692 km km within 38h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Train Time table -15941

arr First Halt 0 dep 22:05 1 Jhajha (JAJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
142m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 33m 44 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 22:38 Halt 5 dep 22:43 2 Jasidih Jn (JSME)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
270m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 25m 73 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 23:08 Halt 5 dep 23:13 3 Madhupur Jn (MDP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
254m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 38m 130 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 23:51 Halt 2 dep 23:53 4 Chittaranjan (CRJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
183m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 7m 155 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 01:00 Halt 60 dep 02:00 5 Asansol Jn (ASN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
114m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 29m 181 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 02:29 Halt 2 dep 02:31 6 Andal Jn (UDL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
85m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 17m 197 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 02:48 Halt 24 dep 03:12 7 Durgapur (DGR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
77m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 18m 267 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 04:30 Halt 2 dep 04:32 8 Siuri (SURI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
72m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 43m 287 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 05:15 Halt 5 dep 05:20 9 Sainthia Jn (SNT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
58m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 27m 314 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 05:47 Halt 5 dep 05:52 10 Rampur Hat (RPH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
41m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 41m 368 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 06:33 Halt 2 dep 06:35 11 Pakur (PKR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
37m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 59m 401 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 07:34 Halt 2 dep 07:36 12 New Farakka Jn (NFK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
30m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 49m 436 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 08:25 Halt 15 dep 08:40 13 Malda Town RL (MLDT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
31m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 10m 524 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 09:50 Halt 2 dep 09:52 14 Barsoi Jn (BOE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
37m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 46m 581 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 10:38 Halt 5 dep 10:43 15 Kishanganj (KNE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
52m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 57m 668 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 12:40 Halt 15 dep 12:55 16 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
114m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 45m 675 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 13:40 Halt 5 dep 13:45 17 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
120m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 5m 723 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 14:50 Halt 2 dep 14:52 18 New Mal Jn (NMZ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
161m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 51m 777 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 15:43 Halt 2 dep 15:45 19 Dalgaon (DLO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
120m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 45m 836 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 17:30 Halt 5 dep 17:35 20 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
53m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 38m 885 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 18:13 Halt 2 dep 18:15 21 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
49m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 5m 946 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 19:20 Halt 10 dep 19:30 22 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
59m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 43m 1026 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 20:13 Halt 2 dep 20:15 23 Goalpara Town (GLPT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
49m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
2h 15m 1147 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 22:30 Halt 5 dep 22:35 24 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
53m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 45m 1154 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 23:20 Halt 25 dep 23:45 25 Guwahati (GHY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
59m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
2h 48m 1304 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 02:33 Halt 2 dep 02:35 26 Lanka (LKA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
89m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 45m 1334 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 03:20 Halt 5 dep 03:25 27 Lumding Jn (LMG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
142m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 51m 1366 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 04:16 Halt 2 dep 04:18 28 Diphu (DPU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
180m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
0h 57m 1403 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 05:15 Halt 10 dep 05:25 29 Dimapur (DMV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
154m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 50m 1512 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 07:15 Halt 10 dep 07:25 30 Mariani Jn (MXN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
117m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
3h 10m 1668 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 10:35 Halt 10 dep 10:45 31 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
124m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)
1h 10m 1710 km 45 km/hr speed
arr 11:55 Halt 0 dep Last 32 Dibrugarh (DBRG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
108m
Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)

Get the route map information for Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express, train number 15941. The train begins its journey from Jhajha/JAJ to Dibrugarh/DBRG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

15941/Coach Position Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15941- Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 3A 13
  • 2A 14
  • 3A 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express -(15941) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.