MENU

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
जमालपुर - हावड़ा सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 19:30, Platform# 1,,2,,3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 10h 0m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
467 km 46 km/hr Mail/Express

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13072- Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express operating from Jamalpur Junction/JMP to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 467 km km within 10h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express Train Time table -13072

arr First Halt 0 dep 19:30 1 Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
56m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 12m 11 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 19:42 Halt 1 dep 19:43 2 Bariarpur (BUP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
43m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 20m 29 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 20:03 Halt 1 dep 20:04 3 Sultanganj (SGG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
44m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 11m 39 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 20:15 Halt 1 dep 20:16 4 Akbarnagar (AKN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
39m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 23m 53 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 20:39 Halt 10 dep 20:49 5 Bhagalpur (BGP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
ampnbsp
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 22m 74 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 21:11 Halt 1 dep 21:12 6 Ghoga (GGA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
41m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 79 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 21:20 Halt 1 dep 21:21 7 Ekchari (EKC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
35m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 84 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 21:29 Halt 1 dep 21:30 8 Kahalgaon (CLG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
44m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 20m 95 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 21:50 Halt 1 dep 21:51 9 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
47m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 12m 104 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 22:03 Halt 1 dep 22:04 10 Pirpainti (PPT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
53m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 10m 112 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 22:14 Halt 1 dep 22:15 11 Mirza Cheuki (MZC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
39m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 25m 128 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 22:40 Halt 5 dep 22:45 12 Sahibganj Jn (SBG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
40m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 32m 165 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 23:17 Halt 1 dep 23:18 13 Tinpahar Jn (TPH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
38m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 30m 182 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 23:48 Halt 5 dep 23:53 14 Barharwa Jn (BHW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
36m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 23m 208 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 00:16 Halt 1 dep 00:17 15 Pakur (PKR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
37m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 24m 231 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 00:41 Halt 1 dep 00:42 16 Murarai (MRR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
35m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 41m 261 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 01:23 Halt 5 dep 01:28 17 Rampur Hat (RPH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
41m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 25m 289 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 01:53 Halt 2 dep 01:55 18 Sainthia Jn (SNT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
58m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 27m 322 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 02:22 Halt 5 dep 02:27 19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
55m
Eastern Railway (ER)
1h 8m 373 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 03:35 Halt 5 dep 03:40 20 Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
36m
Eastern Railway (ER)
1h 50m 467 km 47 km/hr speed
arr 05:30 Halt 0 dep Last 21 Howrah Jn (HWH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
9m
Eastern Railway (ER)

Get the route map information for Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express, train number 13072. The train begins its journey from Jamalpur Junction/JMP to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kurigram Railway Station

List of train passing from kurigram Railway Station

natore Railway Station

List of train passing from natore Railway Station

bogura Railway Station

List of train passing from bogura Railway Station

bonarpara junction Railway Station

List of train passing from bonarpara junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13072/Coach Position Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13072- Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • 3A 12
  • 2A 13
  • 1A + 2A 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express -(13072) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.