MENU

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 6:35, Platform# 2
  • M
Zone: NER/North Eastern Coast Travel Time: 51h 10m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights, Platform# 4
  • M
2526 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15015- Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) operating from Gorakhpur Junction/GKP to Yesvantpur Junction/YPR covering a distance of almost 2526 km km within 51h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Train Time table -15015

arr First Halt 0 dep 06:35 1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
84m
NE (NE)
2h 20m 154 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 08:55 Halt 5 dep 09:00 2 Gonda Jn (GD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
110m
NE (NE)
1h 27m 243 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 10:27 Halt 2 dep 10:29 3 Bara Banki Jn (BBK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
123m
NE (NE)
1h 1m 279 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 11:30 Halt 20 dep 11:50 4 Lucknow Ne (LJN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
126m
NE (NE)
0h 50m 335 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 12:40 Halt 2 dep 12:42 5 Unnao Jn PQ (ON)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
128m
NE (NE)
0h 35m 353 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 13:17 Halt 5 dep 13:22 6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
129m
NE (NE)
0h 55m 411 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 14:17 Halt 2 dep 14:19 7 Pokhrayan (PHN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
133m
NE (NE)
0h 39m 458 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 14:58 Halt 2 dep 15:00 8 Orai (ORAI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
139m
NE (NE)
1h 45m 572 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 16:45 Halt 10 dep 16:55 9 Jhansi Jn (JHS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
259m
NE (NE)
2h 20m 725 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 19:15 Halt 5 dep 19:20 10 Bina Jn (BINA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
413m
NE (NE)
2h 40m 863 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 22:00 Halt 5 dep 22:05 11 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
497m
NE (NE)
2h 0m 955 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 00:05 Halt 10 dep 00:15 12 Itarsi Jn (ET)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
329m
NE (NE)
4h 20m 1252 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 04:35 Halt 10 dep 04:45 13 Nagpur Jn (NGP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
315m
NE (NE)
3h 13m 1449 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 07:58 Halt 2 dep 08:00 14 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
194m
NE (NE)
1h 0m 1463 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 09:00 Halt 10 dep 09:10 15 Balharshah (BPQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
185m
NE (NE)
0h 48m 1533 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 09:58 Halt 2 dep 10:00 16 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
184m
NE (NE)
2h 25m 1697 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 12:25 Halt 2 dep 12:27 17 Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
291m
NE (NE)
2h 43m 1829 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 15:10 Halt 10 dep 15:20 18 Secunderabad Jn (SC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
539m
NE (NE)
7h 10m 2241 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 22:30 Halt 5 dep 22:35 19 Guntakal Jn (GTL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
454m
NE (NE)
6h 55m 2360 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 05:30 Halt 5 dep 05:35 20 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
371m
NE (NE)
1h 33m 2439 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 07:08 Halt 2 dep 07:10 21 Hindupur (HUP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
635m
NE (NE)
2h 35m 2535 km 50 km/hr speed
arr 09:45 Halt 0 dep Last 22 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
919m
NE (NE)

Get the route map information for Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT), train number 15015. The train begins its journey from Gorakhpur Junction/GKP to Yesvantpur Junction/YPR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

suchipind Railway Station

List of train passing from suchipind Railway Station

pingleshwar Railway Station

List of train passing from pingleshwar Railway Station

tajpur Railway Station

List of train passing from tajpur Railway Station

shivpura Railway Station

List of train passing from shivpura Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15015/Coach Position Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 15015- Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) -(15015) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.