MENU

16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Inter City Express
एर्नाकुलम - कन्नूर इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 5h 45m, Halts: 14 halts
Arrives @ 12:30, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Inter City Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16305- Ernakulam - Kannur Inter City Express operating from Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS to Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN covering a distance of almost 282 km km within 5h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ernakulam - Kannur Inter City Express Train Time table -16305

arr First Halt 0 dep 06:45 1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
3m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 22m 20 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:07 Halt 2 dep 07:09 2 Aluva Alwaye (AWY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
15m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 9m 29 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:18 Halt 1 dep 07:19 3 Angamali (AFK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
17m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 15m 44 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:34 Halt 1 dep 07:35 4 Chalakudi (CKI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
10m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 8m 51 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:43 Halt 1 dep 07:44 5 Irinjalakuda (IJK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
19m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 21m 75 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 08:05 Halt 2 dep 08:07 6 Thrisur (TCR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
3m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 43m 107 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 08:50 Halt 5 dep 08:55 7 Shoranur Jn (SRR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
26m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 29m 137 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:24 Halt 1 dep 09:25 8 Kuttippuram (KTU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
17m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 14m 152 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:39 Halt 1 dep 09:40 9 Tirur (TIR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
9m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 9m 160 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:49 Halt 1 dep 09:50 10 Tanur (TA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
11m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 9m 168 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 09:59 Halt 1 dep 10:00 11 Parpanangadi (PGI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
17m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 40m 193 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 10:40 Halt 5 dep 10:45 12 Kozhikkode Calicut (CLT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
11m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 34m 240 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 11:19 Halt 1 dep 11:20 13 Vadakara Badagara (BDJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
10m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 9m 252 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 11:29 Halt 1 dep 11:30 14 Mahe (MAHE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
17m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 14m 262 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 11:44 Halt 1 dep 11:45 15 Thalassery Tellicherry (TLY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
9m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 45m 283 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 12:30 Halt 0 dep Last 16 Kannur Cannanore (CAN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
16m
Southern Railway (SR)

Get the route map information for Ernakulam - Kannur Inter City Express, train number 16305. The train begins its journey from Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS to Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

ladnun Railway Station

List of train passing from ladnun Railway Station

balsamand Railway Station

List of train passing from balsamand Railway Station

sanvrad Railway Station

List of train passing from sanvrad Railway Station

didwana Railway Station

List of train passing from didwana Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16305/Coach Position Ernakulam - Kannur Inter City Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16305- Ernakulam - Kannur Inter City Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • 2S 2
  • GS 3
  • 2S 4
  • GS 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12
  • CC 13
  • GS 14
  • 2S 15
  • 2S 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ernakulam - Kannur Inter City Express -(16305) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.