MENU

18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
चोपन - रांची एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 9:00, Platform# 2
  • S
  • W
  • F
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 11h 25m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 20:25, Platform# 2
  • S
  • W
  • F
473 km 41 km/hr Mail/Express

18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18614- Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) operating from Chopan/CPU to Ranchi Junction/RNC covering a distance of almost 473 km km within 11h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) Train Time table -18614

arr First Halt 0 dep 09:00 1 Chopan (CPU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
194m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 34m 41 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 09:34 Halt 5 dep 09:39 2 Renukut (RNQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
313m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 34m 63 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 10:13 Halt 2 dep 10:15 3 Dudhinagar (DXN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
265m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 34m 97 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 10:49 Halt 1 dep 10:50 4 Nagaruntari (NUQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
245m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 14m 109 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:04 Halt 1 dep 11:05 5 Ramna (RMF)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
245m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 31m 131 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:36 Halt 1 dep 11:37 6 Garhwa (GHQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
212m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 12m 141 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:49 Halt 5 dep 11:54 7 Garwa Road Jn (GHD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
190m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 33m 174 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 12:27 Halt 2 dep 12:29 8 Daltonganj (DTO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
234m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 31m 201 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 13:00 Halt 5 dep 13:05 9 Barwadih Jn (BRWD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
296m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 40m 242 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 13:45 Halt 2 dep 13:47 10 Lateher (LTHR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
381m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 31m 275 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:18 Halt 2 dep 14:20 11 Tori (TORI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
515m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 20m 297 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:40 Halt 1 dep 14:41 12 Mccluskieganj (MGME)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
476m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 10m 303 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:51 Halt 1 dep 14:52 13 Khalari (KLRE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
459m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 48m 339 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 15:40 Halt 5 dep 15:45 14 Patratu (PTRU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
373m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 30m 359 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 16:15 Halt 20 dep 16:35 15 Barka Kana (BRKA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
342m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 10m 364 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 16:45 Halt 5 dep 16:50 16 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
352m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
1h 30m 417 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 18:20 Halt 2 dep 18:22 17 Muri (MURI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
256m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 9m 424 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 18:31 Halt 1 dep 18:32 18 Silli (SLF)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
269m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 57m 478 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 19:29 Halt 1 dep 19:30 19 Namkom (NKM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
617m
South Eastern Railway (SER)
0h 55m 482 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 20:25 Halt 0 dep Last 20 Ranchi (RNC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
633m
South Eastern Railway (SER)

Get the route map information for Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved), train number 18614. The train begins its journey from Chopan/CPU to Ranchi Junction/RNC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

18614/Coach Position Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 18614- Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) -(18614) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.