MENU

18238/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस पर्ची

Departs @ 16:10, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 36h 20m, Halts: 76 halts
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1546 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

18238/Chhattisgarh Express Slip

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18238- Chhattisgarh Express Slip operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Chhindwara Junction/CWA covering a distance of almost 1546 km km within 36h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chhattisgarh Express Slip Train Time table -18238

arr 16:25 Halt 2m dep 16:27 1 Jandiala (JNL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
237m
NR
0h 18m 42.3 km 61 speed
arr 16:45 Halt 2m dep 16:47 2 Beas Junction (BEAS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
237m
NR
0h 21m 63.7 km 45 speed
arr 17:08 Halt 2m dep 17:10 3 Kartarpur (KRE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
235m
NR
0h 20m 78.5 km 32 speed
arr 17:30 Halt 5m dep 17:35 4 Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
239m
NR
0h 9m 83.3 km 75 speed
arr 17:44 Halt 2m dep 17:46 5 Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
239m
NR
0h 13m 99.6 km 39 speed
arr 17:59 Halt 2m dep 18:01 6 Phagwara Junction (PGW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
243m
NR
0h 15m 109.5 km 27 speed
arr 18:16 Halt 2m dep 18:18 7 Goraya (GRY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
245m
NR
0h 28m 122.1 km 30 speed
arr 18:46 Halt 2m dep 18:48 8 Phillaur Junction (PHR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
243m
NR
0h 27m 135.5 km 29 speed
arr 19:15 Halt 10m dep 19:25 9 Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
249m
NR
0h 31m 150.5 km 54 speed
arr 19:56 Halt 2m dep 19:58 10 Sanehwal (SNL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
261m
NR
0h 8m 157.8 km 57 speed
arr 20:06 Halt 2m dep 20:08 11 Doraha (DOA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
261m
NR
0h 10m 167.2 km 65 speed
arr 20:18 Halt 2m dep 20:20 12 Chawapail (CHA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
267m
NR
0h 10m 178.1 km 55 speed
arr 20:30 Halt 2m dep 20:32 13 Khanna (KNN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
269m
NR
0h 9m 186.2 km 48 speed
arr 20:41 Halt 2m dep 20:43 14 Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
270m
NR
0h 12m 195.7 km 66 speed
arr 20:55 Halt 2m dep 20:57 15 Sirhind Junction (SIR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
269m
NR
0h 23m 221.2 km 55 speed
arr 21:20 Halt 2m dep 21:22 16 Rajpura Junction (RPJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
272m
NR
0h 22m 241.4 km 21 speed
arr 21:44 Halt 2m dep 21:46 17 Ambala City (UBC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
272m
NR
0h 22m 249.1 km 67 speed
arr 22:08 Halt 12m dep 22:20 18 Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
276m
NR
0h 22m 273.8 km 71 speed
arr 22:42 Halt 2m dep 22:44 19 Barara (RAA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
279m
NR
0h 18m 295.1 km 42 speed
arr 23:02 Halt 2m dep 23:04 20 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
280m
NR
0h 7m 300 km 35 speed
arr 23:11 Halt 2m dep 23:13 21 Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
276m
NR
0h 52m 330.2 km 73 speed
arr 0:05 Halt 10m dep 0:15 22 Saharanpur Junction (SRE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
278m
NR
0h 28m 364.4 km 76 speed
arr 0:43 Halt 2m dep 0:45 23 Deoband (DBD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
256m
NR
0h 19m 388.4 km 67 speed
arr 1:04 Halt 2m dep 1:06 24 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
247m
NR
0h 20m 410.6 km 77 speed
arr 1:26 Halt 2m dep 1:28 25 Khatauli (KAT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
242m
NR
0h 14m 428.5 km 45 speed
arr 1:42 Halt 2m dep 1:44 26 Daurala (DRLA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
233m
NR
0h 15m 439.7 km 29 speed
arr 1:59 Halt 2m dep 2:01 27 Meerut Cantt (MUT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
229m
NR
0h 9m 444 km 74 speed
arr 2:10 Halt 5m dep 2:15 28 Meerut City Junction (MTC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
228m
NR
0h 16m 463.6 km 67 speed
arr 2:31 Halt 2m dep 2:33 29 Modinagar (MDNR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
222m
NR
0h 16m 481.6 km 18 speed
arr 2:49 Halt 2m dep 2:51 30 Guldhar (GUH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
217m
NR
0h 32m 491.3 km 45 speed
arr 3:23 Halt 2m dep 3:25 31 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
216m
NR
0h 9m 498 km 25 speed
arr 3:34 Halt 2m dep 3:36 32 Sahibabad Junction (SBB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
209m
NR
0h 39m 514.3 km 42 speed
arr 4:15 Halt 15m dep 4:30 33 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
209m
NR
1h 11m 564.3 km 85 speed
arr 5:41 Halt 2m dep 5:43 34 Palwal (PWL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
199m
NR
0h 30m 606.8 km 56 speed
arr 6:13 Halt 2m dep 6:15 35 Kosi Kalan (KSV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
189m
NCR
0h 11m 617 km 69 speed
arr 6:26 Halt 2m dep 6:28 36 Chata (CHJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
187m
NCR
0h 27m 648.2 km 65 speed
arr 6:55 Halt 5m dep 7:00 37 Mathura Junction (MTJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
182m
NCR
0h 46m 697.9 km 10 speed
arr 7:46 Halt 2m dep 7:48 38 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
171m
NCR
0h 24m 701.9 km 59 speed
arr 8:12 Halt 8m dep 8:20 39 Agra Cantt (AGC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
173m
NCR
0h 53m 754.4 km 49 speed
arr 9:13 Halt 2m dep 9:15 40 Dholpur Junction (DHO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
178m
NCR
0h 33m 781.5 km 72 speed
arr 9:48 Halt 2m dep 9:50 41 Morena (MRA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
176m
NCR
0h 16m 800.6 km 31 speed
arr 10:06 Halt 2m dep 10:08 42 Banmor (BAO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
189m
NCR
0h 37m 820 km 67 speed
arr 10:45 Halt 5m dep 10:50 43 Gwalior Junction (GWL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
213m
NCR
0h 38m 862.2 km 63 speed
arr 11:28 Halt 2m dep 11:30 44 Dabra (DBA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
207m
NCR
0h 18m 881.2 km 30 speed
arr 11:48 Halt 2m dep 11:50 45 Sonagir (SOR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
214m
NCR
0h 23m 892.6 km 27 speed
arr 12:13 Halt 2m dep 12:15 46 Datia (DAA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
264m
NCR
0h 55m 917.5 km 66 speed
arr 13:10 Halt 10m dep 13:20 47 Jhansi Junction (JHS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
259m
NCR
0h 23m 942.8 km 47 speed
arr 13:43 Halt 2m dep 13:45 48 Babina (BAB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
284m
NCR
0h 16m 955.3 km 59 speed
arr 14:01 Halt 2m dep 14:03 49 Basai (BZY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
289m
NCR
0h 13m 968.1 km 120 speed
arr 14:16 Halt 2m dep 14:18 50 Talbahat (TBT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
313m
NCR
0h 20m 1007.9 km 77 speed
arr 14:38 Halt 2m dep 14:40 51 Lalitpur Junction (LAR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
373m
NCR
0h 13m 1024.6 km 30 speed
arr 14:53 Halt 2m dep 14:55 52 Jakhalaun (JLN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
396m
NCR
0h 23m 1036.1 km 28 speed
arr 15:18 Halt 2m dep 15:20 53 Dhaura (DUA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
407m
NCR
1h 15m 1070.7 km 70 speed
arr 16:35 Halt 5m dep 16:40 54 Bina Junction (BINA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
413m
WCR
0h 15m 1088.1 km 77 speed
arr 16:55 Halt 2m dep 16:57 55 Mandi Bamora (MABA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
413m
WCR
0h 22m 1116.5 km 85 speed
arr 17:19 Halt 2m dep 17:21 56 Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
417m
WCR
0h 28m 1156 km 65 speed
arr 17:49 Halt 2m dep 17:51 57 Vidisha (BHS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
431m
WCR
0h 49m 1209.4 km 37 speed
arr 18:40 Halt 5m dep 18:45 58 Bhopal Junction (BPL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
497m
WCR
0h 10m 1215.6 km 77 speed
arr 18:55 Halt 2m dep 18:57 59 Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
496m
WCR
0h 23m 1245.3 km 33 speed
arr 19:20 Halt 2m dep 19:22 60 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
448m
WCR
1h 8m 1283.2 km 33 speed
arr 20:30 Halt 2m dep 20:32 61 Hoshangabad (HBD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
309m
WCR
0h 33m 1301.3 km 68 speed
arr 21:05 Halt 10m dep 21:15 62 Itarsi Junction (ET)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
329m
WCR
1h 2m 1371.7 km 49 speed
arr 22:17 Halt 2m dep 22:19 63 Ghoradongri (GDYA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
407m
CR
0h 44m 1407.6 km 46 speed
arr 23:03 Halt 2m dep 23:05 64 Betul (BZU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
643m
CR
0h 30m 1430.7 km 39 speed
arr 23:35 Halt 95m dep 1:10 65 Amla Junction (AMLA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
733m
CR
0h 21m 1444.3 km 49 speed
arr 1:31 Halt 2m dep 1:33 66 Jambara (JMV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
705m
CR
0h 8m 1450.9 km 67 speed
arr 1:41 Halt 2m dep 1:43 67 Barchi Road (BCRD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
713m
CR
0h 6m 1457.6 km 45 speed
arr 1:49 Halt 2m dep 1:51 68 Bordhai (BXY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
713m
CR
0h 21m 1473.5 km 55 speed
arr 2:12 Halt 2m dep 2:14 69 Nawegaon (NVG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
799m
CR
0h 16m 1488.2 km 46 speed
arr 2:30 Halt 2m dep 2:32 70 Hirdagarh (HRG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
721m
CR
0h 13m 1498.3 km 36 speed
arr 2:45 Halt 2m dep 2:47 71 Junnor Deo (JNO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
764m
CR
0h 21m 1510.9 km 42 speed
arr 3:08 Halt 2m dep 3:10 72 Iklehra (IKR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
771m
CR
0h 9m 1517.1 km 50 speed
arr 3:19 Halt 2m dep 3:21 73 Parasia (PUX)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
775m
CR
0h 3m 1519.6 km 36 speed
arr 3:24 Halt 2m dep 3:26 74 Khirsadoh Junction (KUX)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
762m
CR
0h 22m 1532.7 km 20 speed
arr 3:48 Halt 2m dep 3:50 75 Gangiwara (GNW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
714m
CR

Get the route map information for Chhattisgarh Express Slip, train number 18238. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Chhindwara Junction/CWA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

18238/Coach Position Chhattisgarh Express Slip

The schedule below shows information on train number 18238- Chhattisgarh Express Slip. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chhattisgarh Express Slip -(18238) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.