MENU

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti super fast Express (PT)
बिहार संपर्क क्रांति सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 8:35, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 21h 0m, Halts: 9 halts
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night, Platform# 13
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1165 km 55 km/hr Sampark Kranti
Ads

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti super fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12565- Bihar Sampark Kranti super fast Express (PT) operating from Darbhanga Junction/DBG to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 1165 km km within 21h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bihar Sampark Kranti super fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12565

arr First Halt 0 dep 08:35 1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
54m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 50m 38 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 09:25 Halt 20 dep 09:45 2 Samastipur Jn Rev (SPJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
51m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 50m 90 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 10:35 Halt 5 dep 10:40 3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
57m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 43m 143 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 11:23 Halt 2 dep 11:25 4 Hajipur Jn (HJP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
55m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 13m 149 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 11:38 Halt 2 dep 11:40 5 Sonpur Jn (SEE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
56m
East Central Railway (ECR)
1h 5m 203 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 12:45 Halt 5 dep 12:50 6 Chhapra Jn PQ (CPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
58m
East Central Railway (ECR)
0h 50m 263 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 13:40 Halt 5 dep 13:45 7 Siwan Jn (SV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
69m
East Central Railway (ECR)
2h 5m 383 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 15:50 Halt 20 dep 16:10 8 Gorakhpur Jn RL (GKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
84m
East Central Railway (ECR)
4h 45m 661 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 20:55 Halt 15 dep 21:10 9 Lucknow Jn (LKO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
124m
East Central Railway (ECR)
1h 38m 735 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 22:48 Halt 10 dep 22:58 10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
129m
East Central Railway (ECR)
6h 37m 1174 km 56 km/hr speed
arr 05:35 Halt 0 dep Last 11 New Delhi (NDLS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
216m
East Central Railway (ECR)
Ads

Get the route map information for Bihar Sampark Kranti super fast Express (PT), train number 12565. The train begins its journey from Darbhanga Junction/DBG to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Ads

Indian Rail News

jatkanhar Railway Station

List of train passing from jatkanhar Railway Station

musra Railway Station

List of train passing from musra Railway Station

murhipar Railway Station

List of train passing from murhipar Railway Station

saraswatinagar Railway Station

List of train passing from saraswatinagar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12565/Coach Position Bihar Sampark Kranti super fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12565- Bihar Sampark Kranti super fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • PC 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 1A + 2A 20
  • 1A + 2A 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bihar Sampark Kranti super fast Express (PT) -(12565) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.