MENU

59230/Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express Slip
भावनगर-सूरत लिंक एक्सप्रेस पर्ची

Departs @ 18:50, Platform# 0
  • W
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 12h 25m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • W
528 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

59230/Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express Slip

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 59230- Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express Slip operating from Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC to Surat/ST covering a distance of almost 528 km km within 12h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express Slip Train Time table -59230

arr 18:54 Halt 2m dep 18:56 1 Bhavnagar Para (BVP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
17m
WR
0h 15m 9.9 km 31 speed
arr 19:11 Halt 2m dep 19:13 2 Vartej (VTJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
26m
WR
0h 10m 15.2 km 53 speed
arr 19:23 Halt 2m dep 19:25 3 Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
32m
WR
0h 6m 20.5 km 26 speed
arr 19:31 Halt 2m dep 19:33 4 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
43m
WR
0h 17m 28 km 33 speed
arr 19:50 Halt 2m dep 19:52 5 Songadh (SGD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
38m
WR
0h 11m 33.9 km 43 speed
arr 20:03 Halt 2m dep 20:05 6 Bajud (BJUD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
36m
WR
0h 6m 38.2 km 67 speed
arr 20:11 Halt 1m dep 20:12 7 Sanosra (SOA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
35m
WR
0h 10m 49.4 km 77 speed
arr 20:22 Halt 1m dep 20:23 8 Dhola Junction (DLJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
37m
WR
0h 8m 59.7 km 66 speed
arr 20:31 Halt 2m dep 20:33 9 Ujalvav (UJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
64m
WR
0h 6m 66.2 km 78 speed
arr 20:39 Halt 2m dep 20:41 10 Alampur (ALMR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
59m
WR
0h 6m 74 km 72 speed
arr 20:47 Halt 2m dep 20:49 11 Ningala (NGA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
56m
WR
0h 6m 81.2 km 6 speed
arr 20:55 Halt 2m dep 20:57 12 Lathidad (LTD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
68m
WR
1h 53m 92.3 km 81 speed
arr 22:50 Halt 30m dep 23:20 13 Botad Junction (BTD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
97m
WR
0h 36m 140.8 km 76 speed
arr 23:56 Halt 2m dep 23:58 14 Limbdi (LM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
50m
WR
0h 16m 161.1 km 54 speed
arr 0:14 Halt 2m dep 0:16 15 Wadhwan City (WC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
70m
WR
0h 4m 164.7 km 38 speed
arr 0:20 Halt 2m dep 0:22 16 Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
70m
WR
1h 49m 232.9 km 54 speed
arr 2:11 Halt 2m dep 2:13 17 Viramgam Junction (VG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
29m
WR
1h 12m 298.1 km 65 speed
arr 3:25 Halt 20m dep 3:45 18 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
51m
WR
1h 32m 398 km 69 speed
arr 5:17 Halt 5m dep 5:22 19 Vadodara Junction (BRC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
37m
WR

Get the route map information for Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express Slip, train number 59230. The train begins its journey from Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC to Surat/ST. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

thana halt Railway Station

List of train passing from thana halt Railway Station

thakurli Railway Station

List of train passing from thakurli Railway Station

thansit Railway Station

List of train passing from thansit Railway Station

thanisandra Railway Station

List of train passing from thanisandra Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

59230/Coach Position Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express Slip

The schedule below shows information on train number 59230- Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express Slip. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GSRD 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhavnagar-Surat Link Express Slip -(59230) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.