MENU

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express
अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 18:10, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 45h 35m, Halts: 104 halts
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights, Platform# 11
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1924 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13050- Amritsar - Howrah Express operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1924 km km within 45h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Amritsar - Howrah Express Train Time table -13050

arr First Halt 0 dep 18:10 1 Amritsar Jn (ASR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
230m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 28m 43 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 18:38 Halt 2 dep 18:40 2 Beas Jn (BEAS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
237m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 21m 64 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 19:01 Halt 2 dep 19:03 3 Kartarpur (KRE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
235m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 20m 79 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 19:23 Halt 7 dep 19:30 4 Jalandhar City (JUC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
239m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 84 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 19:38 Halt 2 dep 19:40 5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
239m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 13m 100 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 19:53 Halt 2 dep 19:55 6 Phagwara Jn (PGW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
243m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 18m 123 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 20:13 Halt 2 dep 20:15 7 Phillaur Jn (PHR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
243m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 25m 136 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 20:40 Halt 10 dep 20:50 8 Ludhiana Jn RL (LDH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
247m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 40m 178 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 21:30 Halt 2 dep 21:32 9 Khanna (KNN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
269m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 187 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 21:40 Halt 2 dep 21:42 10 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
270m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 11m 196 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 21:53 Halt 2 dep 21:55 11 Sirhind Jn (SIR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
269m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 17m 222 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 22:12 Halt 2 dep 22:14 12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
272m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 21m 242 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 22:35 Halt 2 dep 22:37 13 Ambala City (UBC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
272m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 23m 250 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 23:00 Halt 10 dep 23:10 14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
276m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 33m 296 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 23:43 Halt 2 dep 23:45 15 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
280m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 6m 301 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 23:51 Halt 2 dep 23:53 16 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
276m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 42m 331 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 00:35 Halt 20 dep 00:55 17 Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
278m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 30m 366 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 01:25 Halt 2 dep 01:27 18 Roorkee (RK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
268m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 23m 384 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 01:50 Halt 5 dep 01:55 19 Laksar Jn (LRJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
238m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 35m 425 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 02:30 Halt 5 dep 02:35 20 Najibabad Jn (NBD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
268m
Eastern Railway (ER)
1h 35m 523 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 04:10 Halt 10 dep 04:20 21 Moradabad Jn (MB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
197m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 28m 547 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 04:48 Halt 2 dep 04:50 22 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
198m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 30m 567 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 05:20 Halt 5 dep 05:25 23 Chandausi Jn (CH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
193m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 56m 609 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 06:21 Halt 2 dep 06:23 24 Aonla (AO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
176m
Eastern Railway (ER)
1h 0m 652 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 07:23 Halt 2 dep 07:25 25 Pitambarpur (PMR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
170m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 27m 684 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 07:52 Halt 2 dep 07:54 26 Tilhar (TLH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
161m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 41m 702 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 08:35 Halt 5 dep 08:40 27 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
157m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 26m 733 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 09:06 Halt 2 dep 09:08 28 Anji Shahabad (AJI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
149m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 25m 765 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 09:33 Halt 2 dep 09:35 29 Hardoi (HRI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
145m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 31m 798 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 10:06 Halt 2 dep 10:08 30 Balamau Jn (BLM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
138m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 20m 818 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 10:28 Halt 2 dep 10:30 31 Sandila (SAN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
134m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 48m 861 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:18 Halt 2 dep 11:20 32 Alam Nagar (AMG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
129m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 25m 867 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:45 Halt 25 dep 12:10 33 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
124m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 56m 924 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 13:06 Halt 2 dep 13:08 34 Haidergarh (HGH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
116m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 23m 941 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 13:31 Halt 2 dep 13:33 35 Akbar Ganj (AKJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
112m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 12m 956 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 13:45 Halt 2 dep 13:47 36 Nihalgarh (NHH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
108m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 15m 975 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:02 Halt 2 dep 14:04 37 Musafirkhana (MFKA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
105m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 39m 1007 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:43 Halt 5 dep 14:48 38 Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
99m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 18m 1029 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 15:06 Halt 2 dep 15:08 39 Lambhua (LBA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
98m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 17m 1046 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 15:25 Halt 2 dep 15:27 40 Koiripur (KEPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
97m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 1056 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 15:35 Halt 2 dep 15:37 41 Harpalganj (HRPG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
91m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 10m 1065 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 15:47 Halt 2 dep 15:49 42 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
92m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 29m 1092 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 16:18 Halt 2 dep 16:20 43 Jaunpur City (JOP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
87m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 18m 1099 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 16:38 Halt 2 dep 16:40 44 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
83m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 57m 1122 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 17:37 Halt 2 dep 17:39 45 Khalispur (KSF)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
83m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 1126 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 17:47 Halt 2 dep 17:49 46 Pindra Road (PDRD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
81m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 12m 1131 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 18:01 Halt 2 dep 18:03 47 Babatpur (BTP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
85m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 29m 1144 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 18:32 Halt 2 dep 18:34 48 Shiupur (SOP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
81m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 21m 1150 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 18:55 Halt 20 dep 19:15 49 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
82m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 14m 1155 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 19:29 Halt 2 dep 19:31 50 Kashi (KEI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
85m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 49m 1167 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 20:20 Halt 15 dep 20:35 51 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
84m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 17m 1178 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 20:52 Halt 2 dep 20:54 52 Kuchman (KCA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
80m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 6m 1185 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 21:00 Halt 2 dep 21:02 53 Sakaldiha (SLD)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
82m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 10m 1199 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 21:12 Halt 2 dep 21:14 54 Dheena (DHA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
74m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 15m 1211 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 21:29 Halt 2 dep 21:31 55 Zamania (ZNA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
76m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 13m 1224 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 21:44 Halt 2 dep 21:46 56 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
73m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 6m 1233 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 21:52 Halt 2 dep 21:54 57 Bhadaura (BWH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
68m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 1240 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 22:02 Halt 2 dep 22:04 58 Gahmar (GMR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
68m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 12m 1250 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 22:16 Halt 2 dep 22:18 59 Chausa (CSA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
68m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 10m 1261 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 22:28 Halt 4 dep 22:32 60 Buxar (BXR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
67m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 11m 1277 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 22:43 Halt 2 dep 22:45 61 Dumraon (DURE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
70m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 7m 1285 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 22:52 Halt 2 dep 22:54 62 Twining Ganj (TWG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
70m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 1293 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 23:02 Halt 2 dep 23:04 63 Raghunathpur (RPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
69m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 1302 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 23:12 Halt 2 dep 23:14 64 Banahi (BYN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
67m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 6m 1308 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 23:20 Halt 2 dep 23:22 65 Bihiya (BEA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
67m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 31m 1329 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 23:53 Halt 5 dep 23:58 66 Ara Jn (ARA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
63m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 16m 1351 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 00:14 Halt 2 dep 00:16 67 Bihta (BTA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
63m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 45m 1369 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 01:01 Halt 2 dep 01:03 68 Danapur (DNR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
59m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 57m 1378 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 02:00 Halt 10 dep 02:10 69 Patna Jn (PNBE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
57m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 13m 1388 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 02:23 Halt 2 dep 02:25 70 Patna Saheb (PNC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
58m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 10m 1400 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 02:35 Halt 2 dep 02:37 71 Fatuha (FUT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
53m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 23m 1424 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 03:00 Halt 2 dep 03:02 72 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
53m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 11m 1442 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 03:13 Halt 2 dep 03:15 73 Barh (BARH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
49m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 45m 1468 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 04:00 Halt 2 dep 04:02 74 Mokama Jn (MKA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
48m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 8m 1475 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 04:10 Halt 2 dep 04:12 75 Hathidah Jn (HTZ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
50m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 16m 1485 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 04:28 Halt 2 dep 04:30 76 Barhiya (BRYA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
47m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 14m 1500 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 04:44 Halt 2 dep 04:46 77 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
52m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 9m 1502 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 04:55 Halt 5 dep 05:00 78 Kiul Jn (KIUL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
54m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 21m 1515 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 05:21 Halt 2 dep 05:23 79 Mananpur (MNP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
56m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 11m 1530 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 05:34 Halt 2 dep 05:36 80 Jamui (JMU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
81m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 13m 1544 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 05:49 Halt 2 dep 05:51 81 Gidhaur (GHR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
107m
Eastern Railway (ER)
1h 16m 1556 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 07:07 Halt 3 dep 07:10 82 Jhajha (JAJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
142m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 15m 1574 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 07:25 Halt 2 dep 07:27 83 Simultala (STL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
246m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 33m 1599 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 08:00 Halt 5 dep 08:05 84 Jasidih Jn (JSME)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
270m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 14m 1617 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 08:19 Halt 2 dep 08:21 85 Mathurapur (MUW)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
261m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 13m 1628 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 08:34 Halt 5 dep 08:39 86 Madhupur Jn (MDP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
254m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 23m 1652 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 09:02 Halt 2 dep 09:04 87 Vidyasagar (VDS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
251m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 16m 1670 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 09:20 Halt 2 dep 09:22 88 Jamtara (JMT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
202m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 18m 1685 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 09:40 Halt 2 dep 09:42 89 Chittaranjan (CRJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
183m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 5m 1689 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 09:47 Halt 2 dep 09:49 90 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
191m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 37m 1701 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 10:26 Halt 2 dep 10:28 91 Sitarampur (STN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
138m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 22m 1710 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 10:50 Halt 15 dep 11:05 92 Asansol Jn (ASN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
114m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 15m 1728 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:20 Halt 2 dep 11:22 93 Raniganj (RNG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
100m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 11m 1736 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:33 Halt 2 dep 11:35 94 Andal Jn (UDL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
85m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 6m 1743 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:41 Halt 2 dep 11:43 95 Waria (OYR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
78m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 10m 1752 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 11:53 Halt 4 dep 11:57 96 Durgapur (DGR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
77m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 10m 1767 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 12:07 Halt 2 dep 12:09 97 Panagarh (PAN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
69m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 12m 1778 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 12:21 Halt 2 dep 12:23 98 Mankar (MNAE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
63m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 30m 1802 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 12:53 Halt 2 dep 12:55 99 Khana Jn (KAN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
43m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 20m 1815 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 13:15 Halt 5 dep 13:20 100 Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
36m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 55m 1883 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:15 Halt 8 dep 14:23 101 Bandel Jn (BDC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
14m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 5m 1886 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:28 Halt 2 dep 14:30 102 Chuchura (CNS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
15m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 4m 1889 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:34 Halt 2 dep 14:36 103 Chandan Nagar (CGR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
16m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 16m 1900 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:52 Halt 2 dep 14:54 104 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
12m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 3m 1902 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 14:57 Halt 2 dep 14:59 105 Shrirampur (SRP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
11m
Eastern Railway (ER)
0h 46m 1922 km 42 km/hr speed
arr 15:45 Halt 0 dep Last 106 Howrah Jn (HWH)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
3
9m
Eastern Railway (ER)

Get the route map information for Amritsar - Howrah Express, train number 13050. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

13050/Coach Position Amritsar - Howrah Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13050- Amritsar - Howrah Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Amritsar - Howrah Express -(13050) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.